




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
399 Hills Park, where opulence meets serenity, boasts 399 exquisite residences that embody the essence of luxury living, surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty, offering a unique haven where residents can live, work, and play in perfect harmony, crafting unforgettable moments... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected31 Jul 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2025-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport27.4 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport9.5 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport37.6 kmdriving time42 min
Metro Station
- ONPASSIVE7.6 kmdriving time9 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Academy970 mdriving time3 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail1.1 kmdriving time3 min
- GEMS New Millenium School1.3 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Alma Polyclinic10.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Osteopathy Health Centre10.9 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Grand City Mall4.1 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai Hills Mall5.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Grand Shopping Mall6.4 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall12.9 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.3 kmdriving time15 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Security
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Gym
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near School
- Central Conditioning
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing : - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.56 M
Sale prices 8% lower than the Dubai Hills apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected31 Jul 2026
Project Description
Developing (G+2P+13)... Read More
Project Value
AED 181.50 M
Escrow Account Number
001582313865901
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
199
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
National PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
About
Initially founded in 1976 as a hotel owner and asset manager... Read More
Developer Address
Abu Dhabi National Hotels P.O. Box 46806 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for 399 Hills Park B?
Handover for 399 Hills Park B is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for 399 Hills Park B?
Prices at 399 Hills Park B start from AED 1.56 M.
Who is the developer of 399 Hills Park B?
399 Hills Park B is developed by National Properties.
Where is 399 Hills Park B located?
399 Hills Park B is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does 399 Hills Park B offer?
Residents at 399 Hills Park B have access to Restaurant, Security, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Gym, Concierge Service, Shared Swimming Pool, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at 399 Hills Park B?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 31 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for 399 Hills Park B?
399 Hills Park B's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582313865901.
How far is 399 Hills Park B from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 27.4 km away (about 36 min by car). ONPASSIVE metro station is 7.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near 399 Hills Park B?
Kings Hospital is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Osteopathy Health Centre is 10.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Alma Polyclinic is 10.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near 399 Hills Park B?
GEMS International School, Al Khail is 1.1 km away (about 3 min by car). GEMS New Millenium School is 1.3 km away (about 4 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 970 m away (about 3 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near 399 Hills Park B?
Dubai Hills Mall is 5.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Grand City Mall is 4.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Grand Shopping Mall is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


