




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Emaar Vida Residences, nestled in the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate, pioneers a new standard of luxury living with the inaugural launch of branded residences in this esteemed community. Expertly crafted by Emaar Properties, a renowned industry leader, this expansive oasis redefi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport29.5 kmdriving time38 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.6 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.5 kmdriving time42 min
Metro Station
- Equiti7.9 kmdriving time11 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Academy2.7 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS New Millenium School3.0 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital1.3 kmdriving time2 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- American10.0 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Hills Mall4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Grand City Mall4.8 kmdriving time7 min
- AL Qouz Mall6.1 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall15.0 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.4 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Restaurant
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Concierge Service
- Near Golf
- Near Mall
- Tennis court
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Vida Residences?
Handover for Vida Residences is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Vida Residences?
Prices at Vida Residences start from AED 1.60 M.
What is the payment plan for Vida Residences?
Vida Residences offers a 10/80/10 payment plan.
Who is the developer of Vida Residences?
Vida Residences is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Vida Residences located?
Vida Residences is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Vida Residences offer?
Residents at Vida Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Space to work, Sports field, Outdoor swimming pool, Public Parks, Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, and 10 more.
How far is Vida Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 29.5 km away (about 38 min by car). Equiti metro station is 7.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Vida Residences?
Kings Hospital is 1.3 km away (about 2 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car). American is 10.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Vida Residences?
GEMS International School, Al Khail is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 2.7 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS New Millenium School is 3.0 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Vida Residences?
Dubai Hills Mall is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Grand City Mall is 4.8 km away (about 7 min by car). AL Qouz Mall is 6.1 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


