


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2019
Project Description
DAMAC Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts, a luxurious icon in the heart of Dubai's prestigious Business Bay, boasts breathtaking views of the Dubai Creek and unparalleled access to the city's vibrant lifestyle. This magnificent high-rise complex comprises three majestic towers,... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Oct 2018
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2008-03-27T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2018-10-23T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.4 kmdriving time30 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.4 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.5 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall7.3 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Canadian University Dubai6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Hartland International School6.6 kmdriving time12 min
- North London Collegiate School7.3 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC1.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Mediclinic4.7 kmdriving time9 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services5.7 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall4.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Bay Avenue Mall5.8 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.9 kmdriving time9 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Private Pool
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Dry Cleaning
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
Four towers are located on a common stylobate - several lower floors are occupied by a recreation area . This approach provides not only the availability of amenities and entertainment facilities right on the territory of residence , but also the best soundproofing of all apartments . Soph... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.22 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,029/sqft
Sale prices 40% lower than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Oct 2018
Project Description
The project is cons... Read More
Escrow Account Number
15808213
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Number of Units
2041
Number of Buildings
5
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Handover for Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai is planned for Q3 2019.
What is the starting price for Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Prices at Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai start from AED 1.22 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,029 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai located?
Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai offer?
Residents at Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai have access to Lounge area for residents, Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Private Pool, Concierge Service, Security, Near Mall, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Oct 2018.
Who is the escrow agent for Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 15808213.
How far is Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.4 km away (about 30 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
BIOS CLINIC is 1.6 km away (about 4 min by car). Mediclinic is 4.7 km away (about 9 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 5.7 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
Hartland International School is 6.6 km away (about 12 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 7.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Damac Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts Dubai?
The Dubai Mall is 4.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


