




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Avenue Residence 7, a masterpiece by NABNI, redefines luxury living in the vibrant Al Furjan neighborhood with its exquisite 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, showcasing modern design, functional elegance, and breathtaking panoramic views of the Dubai skyline. This 12-story archite... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport48.0 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai12.3 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.3 kmdriving time33 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens2.0 kmdriving time4 min
School
- The Arbor School2.2 kmdriving time4 min
- Delhi Private School3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- The Winchester School5.9 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- Mediclinic Springs4.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Lifeline Hospital7.2 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall4.1 kmdriving time6 min
- The Dubai Mall27.9 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.9 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Security
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Shared Swimming Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Minimalist luxury Art Deco design inspired by the UAE . Designed with Italian fixtures and fittings . Branded Chandeliers . Copper Bronze finish accessories . Smart home automation .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.42 M
Launch prices 4% higher than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
NABNIDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
About
Nabni Development, re-strategized in 2022 by Abdulrahman Al... Read More
Developer Address
Business Avenue - Port Saeed Road , Dubai , United Arab Emirates - Sheikh Rashid Rd - Al Khabaisi - Dubai - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Avenue Residence 7?
Handover for Avenue Residence 7 is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Avenue Residence 7?
Prices at Avenue Residence 7 start from AED 1.42 M.
Who is the developer of Avenue Residence 7?
Avenue Residence 7 is developed by NABNI.
Where is Avenue Residence 7 located?
Avenue Residence 7 is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Avenue Residence 7 offer?
Residents at Avenue Residence 7 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Gym, Near Mall, Barbecue Area, and 7 more.
How far is Avenue Residence 7 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 48.0 km away (about 52 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Avenue Residence 7?
Aster Medical is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car). Lifeline Hospital is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Avenue Residence 7?
The Arbor School is 2.2 km away (about 4 min by car). Delhi Private School is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). The Winchester School is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Avenue Residence 7?
Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 4.1 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


