




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2027
Project Description
Sea Legend Tower One stands as a sophisticated waterfront residential high-rise that reimagines premium coastal living by merging refined architecture, smart-home technology, and modern comfort. Gracefully positioned along the shoreline in one of Dubai's most sought-after island... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
20%
On Handover
60%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sea Legend Tower One enjoys a prime position within Dubai Islands, forming part of one of Dubai's most forward-thinking waterfront master communities. This expansive coastal destination is made up of five man-made islands, carefully planned to deliver an outstanding blend of resi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.5 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport73.9 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq Metro Station 27.0 kmdriving time11 min
School
- Green Leaves Early Childhood Center6.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School7.2 kmdriving time13 min
- سوق نايف7.3 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي7.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool11.2 kmdriving time16 min
- Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center15.3 kmdriving time21 min
Supermarket
- GREEN LAND HYPERMARKET - AL BARAHA6.6 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Reef Mall8.1 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Ghurair Centre8.2 kmdriving time18 min
- BurJuman11.7 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall19.7 kmdriving time19 min
Beach
- Al Mamzer Beach12.3 kmdriving time22 min
Cafe
- Starbucks680 mwalking time9 min
- Mils Cafe6.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Caribou Coffee - Sherina Plaza6.9 kmdriving time11 min
Gym
- Renova Spa940 mwalking time13 min
Salon
- Matinée Gents Salon - One Deira Plaza6.9 kmdriving time11 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.6 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- SPA
- Jacuzzi
- Hamam
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Cinema
- Private cinema for residents
Brochure
Developer Name
MVS Real Estate Deve...About
MVS Real Estate Development is the representative office of... Read More
Developer Address
37th Floor, Al Salam Staybridge, Dubai Media City, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Handover for Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs is planned for Q2 2027.
What is the starting price for Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Prices at Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs start from AED 2.93 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,543 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs offers a 20/20/60 payment plan (20% On Booking; 20% During Construction; 60% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs is developed by MVS Real Estate Development.
Where is Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs located?
Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs offer?
Residents at Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs have access to Lounge area for residents, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, SPA, Jacuzzi, Hamam, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, and 3 more.
How far is Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.5 km away (about 18 min by car). Gold Souq Metro Station 2 is 7.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي is 7.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center is 15.3 km away (about 21 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 11.2 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Green Leaves Early Childhood Center is 6.9 km away (about 11 min by car). سوق نايف is 7.3 km away (about 14 min by car). Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 7.2 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Al Ghurair Centre is 8.2 km away (about 18 min by car). Reef Mall is 8.1 km away (about 17 min by car). BurJuman is 11.7 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which beaches are near Sea Legend Tower One by Mvs?
Al Mamzer Beach is 12.3 km away (about 22 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


