



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Haven Bay by Metac Properties is the epitome of luxury living, where sophistication meets comfort in a premium residential haven. With its sleek design and superior quality finishes, each unit boasts floor-to-ceiling windows that frame breathtaking marina and road views, while fu... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
82.92%
Construction Start Date
2024-07-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts













Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.7 kmdriving time32 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport67.9 kmdriving time63 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq5.3 kmdriving time6 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C35.3 kmdriving time7 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School5.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Belhasa Driving Institute9.0 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital4.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai Hospital5.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital5.5 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Burj Nahar Mall5.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Naif Souq5.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Handmade carpets6.2 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall17.4 kmdriving time19 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa17.5 kmdriving time19 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Near the beach
- Near Hospital
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials .
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Description
(G+2P+8) Residential... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1009517796
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
64
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Metac PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1987
About
Metac General Contracting Company has established itself as... Read More
Developer Address
Metac Head office m38 , 13street - مصفح - M - 38 - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Haven Bay Residences?
Handover for Haven Bay Residences is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Haven Bay Residences?
Prices at Haven Bay Residences start from AED 2.38 M.
Who is the developer of Haven Bay Residences?
Haven Bay Residences is developed by Metac Properties.
Where is Haven Bay Residences located?
Haven Bay Residences is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Haven Bay Residences offer?
Residents at Haven Bay Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Security, Children's Play Area, Children's Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Haven Bay Residences?
Construction is 83% complete. Most recent inspection was on 6 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Haven Bay Residences?
Haven Bay Residences's escrow is held with Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC), account number 1009517796.
How far is Haven Bay Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.7 km away (about 32 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 5.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Haven Bay Residences?
Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 4.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 5.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Dubai Hospital is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Haven Bay Residences?
Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 5.3 km away (about 7 min by car). Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Belhasa Driving Institute is 9.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Haven Bay Residences?
Naif Souq is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Handmade carpets is 6.2 km away (about 7 min by car). Burj Nahar Mall is 5.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


