




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Laurel presents a breathtaking vista of the lush Central Park, seamlessly blending sleek, modern architectural design elements with the serene natural surroundings, creating a unique and captivating living experience.
Full details are in the project brochure.
Project Status!Last inspected31 Jul 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-11-21T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2025-12-21T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-12-21T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Wasl, a burgeoning district in Dubai, is revolutionizing the real estate landscape with its unprecedented land plot sales, offering a unique opportunity for investors to acquire prime plots for villa construction, with an average price tag of $13 million, and boasting 140 excl... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 92% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.9 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport14.7 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport54.0 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall6.9 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Al Shoroq Private School1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Salma al Ansaria School1.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Child Learning & Enrichment Medical Centre2.1 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Neuro Spinal Hospital4.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services5.8 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Shiseido1.1 kmdriving time3 min
- Mazaya Shopping Centre2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- The Dubai Mall3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- Business Time Centre4.9 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa3.5 kmdriving time6 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Can with animals
- Gym
- Tennis court
- SPA
- Sauna
- Yoga classes
- Restaurant
- Stores in the house
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
Finishings & Interiors
Laurel comprises of 1 , 2 , 3 and 4 - bedroom apartments as well as 2 exclusive penthouses .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 5.49 M
Sale prices 12% lower than the Al Wasl apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected31 Jul 2026
Project Description
B+G+11+R Residential... Read More
Project Value
AED 237.00 M
Escrow Account Number
10502351920019
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
218
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
MeraasDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
29
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
5934
About
Meraas is an impressive company in the Dubai property market... Read More
Developer Address
Building 5 King Salman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud Street, Al Sufouh 2 - Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Laurel?
Handover for Laurel is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Laurel?
Prices at Laurel start from AED 5.49 M.
Who is the developer of Laurel?
Laurel is developed by Meraas. Meraas has 29 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Laurel located?
Laurel is located in Al Wasl, Dubai.
What amenities does Laurel offer?
Residents at Laurel have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Play Area, Sports field, Can with animals, Gym, Tennis court, SPA, Sauna, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Laurel?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 31 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Laurel?
Laurel's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10502351920019.
How far is Laurel from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.9 km away (about 34 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 6.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Laurel?
Mediclinic is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 5.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Neuro Spinal Hospital is 4.3 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Laurel?
Child Learning & Enrichment Medical Centre is 2.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 1.6 km away (about 4 min by car). Al Shoroq Private School is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Laurel?
Shiseido is 1.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Centre is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). Business Time Centre is 4.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


