









Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
The Haven 3, developed by Meraki Developers, is a thoughtfully designed residential community centered on elegant architecture and balanced living. Comprising just 83 residences, the project offers studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, with a focus on quality, privacy... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
15%
On Handover
65%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Majan, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated in Majan, The Haven 3 enjoys the advantages of a growing district at the core of Dubailand, offering considerable investment promise. Covering 1.5 million square meters, Majan provides residents with access to residential communities, landmark towers, hotels, and mixed-u... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 18% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport23.9 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport41.8 kmdriving time30 min
Metro Station
- Global Village 17.3 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Miles of Smiles Nursery730 mwalking time10 min
- Kids Spot Nursery - Al Barari1.4 kmwalking time19 min
- dune creast1.6 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Prime Medical Center - Al Barari3.2 kmdriving time7 min
- HealthHub Clinic - Dubai Silicon Oasis11.2 kmdriving time13 min
- Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي13.4 kmdriving time14 min
Supermarket
- Tudomart Supermarket Majan200 mwalking time3 min
Shopping Mall
- Global Village5.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Cityland Mall6.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail13.5 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall22.0 kmdriving time18 min
Cafe
- Underground Cafe440 mwalking time6 min
- NASR SHAY CAFETERIA540 mwalking time7 min
- Okimasu620 mwalking time9 min
Gym
- mh3 Gym320 mwalking time4 min
Salon
- Olive Gents Salon - MAJAN160 mwalking time2 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.1 kmdriving time19 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Garden with fountains
- Public Parks
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.67 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,288/sqft
Launch prices 3% lower than the Majan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Meraki DevelopersDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2015
Number of Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
197
About
Meraki Developers is a professional and experienced property... Read More
Developer Address
Meraki Real Estate Development 16th Floor, Sobha Sapphire Business Bay Dubai – 125266
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Haven 3 by Meraki?
Handover for The Haven 3 by Meraki is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for The Haven 3 by Meraki?
Prices at The Haven 3 by Meraki start from AED 1.67 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,288 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for The Haven 3 by Meraki?
The Haven 3 by Meraki offers a 20/15/65 payment plan (20% On Booking; 15% During Construction; 65% On Handover).
Who is the developer of The Haven 3 by Meraki?
The Haven 3 by Meraki is developed by Meraki Developers. Meraki Developers has 1 completed projects.
Where is The Haven 3 by Meraki located?
The Haven 3 by Meraki is located in Majan, Dubai.
What amenities does The Haven 3 by Meraki offer?
Residents at The Haven 3 by Meraki have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Lounge area for residents, Gym, Garden with fountains, Public Parks.
How far is The Haven 3 by Meraki from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 23.9 km away (about 17 min by car). Global Village 1 metro station is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Haven 3 by Meraki?
Prime Medical Center - Al Barari is 3.2 km away (about 7 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي is 13.4 km away (about 14 min by car). HealthHub Clinic - Dubai Silicon Oasis is 11.2 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near The Haven 3 by Meraki?
Miles of Smiles Nursery is 730 m away (about 10 min on foot). Kids Spot Nursery - Al Barari is 1.4 km away (about 19 min on foot). dune creast is 1.6 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Haven 3 by Meraki?
Global Village is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Cityland Mall is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail is 13.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


