




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
Floarea Skies: Experience the pinnacle of luxurious living in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, where sleek architecture, lush landscapes, and unparalleled connectivity come together to redefine urban sophistication, offering a unique blend of vibrant city life and tranquil c... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected6 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
4.53%
Construction Start Date
2025-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts











































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport35.9 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.3 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.1 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City10.4 kmdriving time14 min
School
- JSS International School7.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.5 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.1 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.7 kmdriving time16 min
- The Springs Souk9.9 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall21.4 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.8 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Garden with fountains
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Mini Golf
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Each residence is crafted with attention to detail , featuring spacious layouts , heightened glass windows , and luxurious finishes . The interiors reflect a refined aesthetic , with European tile flooring , designer wardrobes , and a soothing color palette that enhances natural light . Th... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 670.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 124/sqft
Sale prices 3% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Jul 2026
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
13613635820002
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
195
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Mashriq EliteDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2003
About
Mashriq Elite Developments is an international real estate d... Read More
Developer Address
Main office - 906 Sales Center - 29th floor, West Burry Business Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Floarea Skies?
Handover for Floarea Skies is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for Floarea Skies?
Prices at Floarea Skies start from AED 670.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 124 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Floarea Skies?
Floarea Skies is developed by Mashriq Elite.
Where is Floarea Skies located?
Floarea Skies is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Floarea Skies offer?
Residents at Floarea Skies have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Public Parks, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at Floarea Skies?
Construction is 5% complete. Most recent inspection was on 6 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Floarea Skies?
Floarea Skies's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 13613635820002.
How far is Floarea Skies from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 35.9 km away (about 43 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 10.4 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Floarea Skies?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.1 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.7 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Floarea Skies?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Floarea Skies?
The Springs Souk is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.7 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


