




Overview
Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2025
Project Description
Floarea Residence - Where Visionary Dreams Meet Reality, Elevating Luxury Living to Unprecedented Heights of Innovation and Sophistication
Full details are in the project brochure.
Project Status!Last inspected14 Aug 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-03-24T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2025-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Arjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Barsha, a vibrant and upscale residential hub in the heart of Dubai, offers a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and luxury, boasting modern infrastructure, a wide range of amenities, and unparalleled access to the city's top attractions, making it a highly sought-after des... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 7% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.2 kmdriving time46 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport19.3 kmdriving time26 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.0 kmdriving time38 min
School
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)1.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Nord Anglia International School1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- GEMS National school for Boys3.2 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- American7.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Kings Hospital8.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities9.1 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Barsha2.3 kmdriving time5 min
- Circle Mall5.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Joud Boulevard West7.4 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall22.7 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.0 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Pool
- Yoga classes
- Sauna
- Lounge area for residents
- Playroom
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Garden with fountains
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Near Mall
- Smart Home
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Embark on a journey to a space where every nook celebrates ingenious design , a sanctuary where the boundaries between living and dreaming softly intertwine , weaving a tapestry of unity and tranquility .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 545.0 K
Sale prices 4% higher than the Arjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected14 Aug 2025
Project Description
Residential-Apartmen... Read More
Project Value
AED 55.51 M
Escrow Account Number
019500000401
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
206
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Profile
Developer Name
Mashreq Elite Develo...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Floarea Residence?
Handover for Floarea Residence is planned for Q2 2025.
What is the starting price for Floarea Residence?
Prices at Floarea Residence start from AED 545.0 K.
Who is the developer of Floarea Residence?
Floarea Residence is developed by Mashreq Elite Developments.
Where is Floarea Residence located?
Floarea Residence is located in Arjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Floarea Residence offer?
Residents at Floarea Residence have access to Children's Pool, Yoga classes, Sauna, Lounge area for residents, Playroom, Gym, Children's Play Area, Children's room, and 13 more.
How far along is construction at Floarea Residence?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 14 Aug 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Floarea Residence?
Floarea Residence's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000401.
How far is Floarea Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.2 km away (about 46 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Floarea Residence?
American is 7.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Kings Hospital is 8.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 9.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Floarea Residence?
Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). GEMS National school for Boys is 3.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Floarea Residence?
City Centre Al Barsha is 2.3 km away (about 5 min by car). Circle Mall is 5.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 7.4 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


