




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
MAG City Meydan is a luxurious 405,750 m2 mixed-use residential oasis, offering discerning residents a sophisticated and modern lifestyle amidst a stunning selection of villas, semi-detached villas, townhouses, and apartments. This urban haven boasts an abundance of lush green sp... Read More
Payment Plan
Down Installment
Immediately
40%
1st Installment
On completion
60%
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
MBR (Mohammed Bin Rashid City District 7), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Mohammed Bin Rashid City, a visionary masterpiece in Dubai, is redefining the landscape of luxury living and entertainment. Named after the esteemed Vice President and Prime Minister of the UAE, Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, this magnificent development is one of the lar... Read More
Area Valuation
Area prices 4% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport24.6 kmdriving time37 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport3.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport42.5 kmdriving time47 min
Metro Station
- ONPASSIVE8.4 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Springdales Indian School Dubai6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail9.8 kmdriving time14 min
- GEMS New Millenium School10.0 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital7.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Kings Hospital9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services9.2 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- GRAND hyper5.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Al Khail Mall5.5 kmdriving time8 min
- Grand Shopping Mall7.5 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall11.6 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa10.5 kmdriving time14 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Restaurant
- Children's room
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near School
- Children's Pool
Finishings & Interiors
The interiors are designed for your comfort and to bring you back to tranquility . Fully furnished studio apartments .
Video
Developer Name
MAGDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2003
Number of Projects
18
Number of Units Delivered
10062
About
MAG Property Development is a company owned by the MAG Group... Read More
Developer Address
MAG Group, Keturah Reserve, MBR City, District 7, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Mag City Residential?
Handover for Mag City Residential is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Mag City Residential?
Prices at Mag City Residential start from AED 1.72 M.
What is the payment plan for Mag City Residential?
Mag City Residential offers a 40/0/60 payment plan (40% Immediately; 60% On completion).
Who is the developer of Mag City Residential?
Mag City Residential is developed by MAG. MAG has 18 completed projects.
Where is Mag City Residential located?
Mag City Residential is located in MBR (Mohammed Bin Rashid City District 7), Dubai.
What amenities does Mag City Residential offer?
Residents at Mag City Residential have access to Lounge area for residents, Children's Play Area, Near Mall, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Security, CCTV Security system, and 6 more.
How far is Mag City Residential from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 24.6 km away (about 37 min by car). ONPASSIVE metro station is 8.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Mag City Residential?
Kings Hospital is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 7.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Mag City Residential?
Springdales Indian School Dubai is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car). GEMS New Millenium School is 10.0 km away (about 14 min by car). GEMS International School, Al Khail is 9.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Mag City Residential?
Al Khail Mall is 5.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Grand Shopping Mall is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car). GRAND hyper is 5.4 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Amaal 8
MBR (Mohammed Bin Rashid City District 7), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2028
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


