










Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Volna by Kasco stands as a distinctive residential offering in the vibrant Al Jaddaf Waterfront area of Dubai. The development presents a curated range of luxurious studios alongside one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, each thoughtfully crafted to merge contemporary style w... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
On Handover
80%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Jaddaf Waterfront, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Jaddaf is a vibrant and culturally significant district in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, where culture, commerce, and leisure come together seamlessly. The area is home to numerous museums, art galleries, and cultural centers that celebrate both local and international heritage... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.7 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport66.9 kmdriving time45 min
Metro Station
- Al Khawaneej, Al Athbaa Primary School4.5 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Emirates National School - Alkhawaneej 2440 mwalking time6 min
- Basateen Kindergarten4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai Women's Association4.7 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Al Awir Health Center - مركز العوير الصحي15.9 kmdriving time17 min
- Sharjah Municipality Medical Examination Center For Residency17.8 kmdriving time21 min
- Celebrities Medical Center - Branch 117.9 kmdriving time21 min
Supermarket
- Union Coop Al Khawaneej Mall1.8 kmdriving time4 min
Shopping Mall
- الخوانيج مول 11.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Q1 Mall Khawaneej3.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Al Amardi Mall7.8 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall37.2 kmdriving time30 min
Cafe
- Top time cafe al khawaneej توب تايم كافيه الخوانيج امريكي اصلي3.5 kmdriving time6 min
- Emarat- Al Mostawdaat16.4 kmdriving time18 min
- Padel Arena16.6 kmdriving time19 min
Gym
- Backyard Ninjas DxB1.7 kmdriving time3 min
Salon
- Beauty Room Salon & Spa1.7 kmdriving time3 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa37.2 kmdriving time30 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Sauna
- Space to work
- Jacuzzi
Brochure
Developer Name
Kasco PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1996
About
KASCO Developments is a real estate developer based in the U... Read More
Developer Address
Waves Tower by Kasco, Business Bay, Ground Floor, G04, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Volna by Kasco?
Handover for Volna by Kasco is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Volna by Kasco?
Prices at Volna by Kasco start from AED 1.16 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,537 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Volna by Kasco?
Volna by Kasco offers a 20/80 payment plan (20% On Booking; 80% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Volna by Kasco?
Volna by Kasco is developed by Kasco Properties.
Where is Volna by Kasco located?
Volna by Kasco is located in Al Jaddaf (II), Dubai.
What amenities does Volna by Kasco offer?
Residents at Volna by Kasco have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Sauna, Space to work, Jacuzzi.
How far is Volna by Kasco from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.7 km away (about 20 min by car). Al Khawaneej, Al Athbaa Primary School metro station is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Volna by Kasco?
Al Awir Health Center - مركز العوير الصحي is 15.9 km away (about 17 min by car). Sharjah Municipality Medical Examination Center For Residency is 17.8 km away (about 21 min by car). Celebrities Medical Center - Branch 1 is 17.9 km away (about 21 min by car).
Which schools are near Volna by Kasco?
Emirates National School - Alkhawaneej 2 is 440 m away (about 6 min on foot). Dubai Women's Association is 4.7 km away (about 8 min by car). Basateen Kindergarten is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Volna by Kasco?
الخوانيج مول 1 is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Q1 Mall Khawaneej is 3.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Amardi Mall is 7.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


