




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Marriott Residences JVC, nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, one of Dubai's most coveted residential destinations, offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Strategically located near Hessa Street and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, this stunning development provi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.8 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai17.6 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.4 kmdriving time38 min
School
- Building Blocks Nursery5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- JSS International School8.5 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- American9.9 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.9 kmdriving time13 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.2 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Joud Boulevard East5.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Joud Boulevard West5.7 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall23.3 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.7 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Near Hospital
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Valet
- Can with animals
- Servicing of apartments
- Playroom
- Central Conditioning
- Near Golf
- Barbecue Area
Finishings & Interiors
Step into a world of warmth and comfort when you enter the living space . Each room is meticulously designed to be your cozy sanctuary . From the soft , inviting beds to the soothing color palettes , every detail is carefully curated to envelop you in a sense of relaxation and tranquility ... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Kappa Acca Real Esta...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
About
Khamas Group is a prestigious and respected company in the U... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai South - Dubai - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marriott Residences JVC?
Handover for Marriott Residences JVC is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Marriott Residences JVC?
Prices at Marriott Residences JVC start from AED 22.00 M.
Who is the developer of Marriott Residences JVC?
Marriott Residences JVC is developed by Kappa Acca Real Estate Development.
Where is Marriott Residences JVC located?
Marriott Residences JVC is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Marriott Residences JVC offer?
Residents at Marriott Residences JVC have access to Lounge area for residents, Near School, Public Parks, Near Hospital, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Restaurant, and 15 more.
How far is Marriott Residences JVC from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.8 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marriott Residences JVC?
American is 9.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 11.2 km away (about 14 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Marriott Residences JVC?
Nord Anglia International School is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 8.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marriott Residences JVC?
Circle Mall is 1.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 5.3 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


