




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2027
Project Description
Cove Edition 5 by Imtiaz is a breathtaking residential oasis nestled in the heart of Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), where innovative architecture merges with lush natural surroundings to create a symphony of style and serenity. With its sleek, modern design and warm, inviti... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand Residence Complex, a tranquil oasis in the heart of Dubai, boasts luxurious Spanish-style courtyard villas nestled among lush greenery and mature trees, set against the stunning desert landscape. Strategically located near major highways, residents enjoy seamless access... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 16% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport24.8 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Minhad Air Base15.9 kmdriving time37 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.4 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية4.1 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou4.5 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar5.7 kmdriving time9 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital5.7 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall4.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall6.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Remal Mall12.2 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall21.1 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.4 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Public Parks
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Near School
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
Each apartment at Cove Edition 5 is fully furnished and thoughtfully laid out to maximize light , space , and comfort . With curated finishes , neutral palettes , and sleek fittings , the interiors reflect timeless sophistication . Floor - to - ceiling windows frame serene views , while sm... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 669.9 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,801/sqft
Launch prices 77% higher than the Dubai Land Residence Complex off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Cove Edition 5?
Handover for Cove Edition 5 is planned for Q2 2027.
What is the starting price for Cove Edition 5?
Prices at Cove Edition 5 start from AED 669.9 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,801 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Cove Edition 5?
Cove Edition 5 is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Cove Edition 5 located?
Cove Edition 5 is located in Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai.
What amenities does Cove Edition 5 offer?
Residents at Cove Edition 5 have access to Public Parks, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, and 6 more.
How far is Cove Edition 5 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 24.8 km away (about 35 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Cove Edition 5?
HLG Umar is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Cove Edition 5?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Cove Edition 5?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 4.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Q1 Mall is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Remal Mall is 12.2 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


