




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Westwood Residence by Imtiaz Developments is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Al Furjan, Dubai, offering exquisitely designed studios and 1-bedroom apartments that epitomize modern living. This stunning development is a masterpiece of elegance, boasting world-class amenities and... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected27 Nov 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2018-02-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-11-27T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-11-27T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.4 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai20.4 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport30.5 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City12.3 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Nord Anglia International School7.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Dubai Heights Academy8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- JSS International School9.1 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs10.3 kmdriving time12 min
- American10.5 kmdriving time14 min
- Saudi German Hospital10.6 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall170 mdriving time1 min
- City Centre Al Barsha9.3 kmdriving time13 min
- The Springs Souk12.8 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall23.3 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.7 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
The architectural genius that is crafted with enough passion and love for construction is going to be your new home , a place that offers everything you desire and reshapes the outlook of the place . Imagine a life where you never feel bored or stressed , so your productivity and love for ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 580.6 K
Sale prices 29% higher than the Al Furjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected27 Nov 2023
Project Description
2B+G+1P+10+R, Reside... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1031325608110002
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
188
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Westwood by Imtiaz?
Handover for Westwood by Imtiaz is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Westwood by Imtiaz?
Prices at Westwood by Imtiaz start from AED 580.6 K.
Who is the developer of Westwood by Imtiaz?
Westwood by Imtiaz is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Westwood by Imtiaz located?
Westwood by Imtiaz is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Westwood by Imtiaz offer?
Residents at Westwood by Imtiaz have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system.
How far along is construction at Westwood by Imtiaz?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 27 Nov 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Westwood by Imtiaz?
Westwood by Imtiaz's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1031325608110002.
How far is Westwood by Imtiaz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.4 km away (about 45 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 12.3 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Westwood by Imtiaz?
American is 10.5 km away (about 14 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 10.6 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 10.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Westwood by Imtiaz?
JSS International School is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 7.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Dubai Heights Academy is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Westwood by Imtiaz?
Circle Mall is 170 m away (about 1 min by car). The Springs Souk is 12.8 km away (about 15 min by car). City Centre Al Barsha is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


