




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Hyde Walk by Imtiaz, a masterpiece of innovative design, redefines the Jumeirah Garden skyline in Dubai, offering a unique blend of modern sophistication and warm elegance. Strategically located in the heart of the city, this stunning development is nestled among iconic landmarks... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected17 Nov 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-12-15T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Satwa, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Satwa, a vibrant and family-friendly residential hub in Dubai, boasts a prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road and 2nd December Street, bordering the prestigious Jumeirah and Bur Dubai areas. This cosmopolitan community offers a diverse and lively atmosphere, perfect for intern... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 33% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.0 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport54.6 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- Emirates Towers5.7 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication1.4 kmdriving time3 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Salma al Ansaria School2.2 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic2.4 kmdriving time4 min
- Iranian Hospital Dubai2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Belhoul European Hospital3.1 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Century Plaza2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Jumeirah Plaza2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- The Dubai Mall5.4 kmdriving time8 min
- The Gate Avenue6.9 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.9 kmdriving time8 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Restaurant
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Observation deck
Finishings & Interiors
Hyde Walk is curated to suit diverse lifestyles , presenting a meticulously designed array of living spaces . This includes stylish studios and contemporary 1 - bedroom apartments , each crafted with a keen eye for detail . From the cozy charm of the studios to the modern elegance of the 1... Read More
Other Important Details!Last inspected17 Nov 2025
Project Description
G+2P+8 Typical Floor... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1011225608110022
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Number of Units
89
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Handover for Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Prices at Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz start from AED 1.00 M.
Who is the developer of Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz located?
Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz is located in Al Satwa, Dubai.
What amenities does Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz offer?
Residents at Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Restaurant, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 17 Nov 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011225608110022.
How far is Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.0 km away (about 33 min by car). Emirates Towers metro station is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 2.4 km away (about 4 min by car). Iranian Hospital Dubai is 2.9 km away (about 5 min by car). Belhoul European Hospital is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication is 1.4 km away (about 3 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 2.2 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Hyde Walk Residence by Imtiaz?
The Gate Avenue is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Century Plaza is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Jumeirah Plaza is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


