




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Beach Walk Residence 3 is a majestic beachfront oasis nestled in the prestigious Dubai Islands, brought to life by the visionary Imtiaz Developments. This exclusive residential haven redefines the art of luxury living, masterfully blending opulent amenities with the serene beauty... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.4 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport69.6 kmdriving time66 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq7.0 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C37.0 kmdriving time10 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School7.3 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital6.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Dubai Hospital6.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital7.2 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Burj Nahar Mall7.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Naif Souq7.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Waterfront Market7.9 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall19.1 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.3 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Security
- Near the beach
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Garden with fountains
- Yoga classes
- Playroom
- Private Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Neutral tones accentuated with luxurious gold detailing . Luxury smart home system compatible with Alexa .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Beach Walk 3?
Handover for Beach Walk 3 is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Beach Walk 3?
Prices at Beach Walk 3 start from AED 1.99 M.
Who is the developer of Beach Walk 3?
Beach Walk 3 is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Beach Walk 3 located?
Beach Walk 3 is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Beach Walk 3 offer?
Residents at Beach Walk 3 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Public Parks, and 9 more.
How far is Beach Walk 3 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.4 km away (about 35 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 7.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Beach Walk 3?
Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 6.3 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Dubai Hospital is 6.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Beach Walk 3?
Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 7.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 7.0 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Beach Walk 3?
Waterfront Market is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Naif Souq is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Burj Nahar Mall is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


