




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Beach Walk Residence II by Imtiaz Developments is a luxurious oasis on Dubai Islands, offering an unparalleled beachfront lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation. This stunning masterpiece boasts a sophisticated design inspired by resort living, featuring a soothing palet... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2024-08-10T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-08-10T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-08-10T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.4 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport68.6 kmdriving time64 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq6.0 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C35.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School6.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Belhasa Driving Institute9.7 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital5.3 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai Hospital5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital6.2 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Naif Souq6.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Handmade carpets6.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Waterfront Market6.9 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall18.1 kmdriving time19 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa18.2 kmdriving time19 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Playroom
- Children's Play Area
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Barbecue Area
- Yoga classes
- Private Pool
- Security
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Near the beach
- Near the yacht club
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Description
G+2P+8F+R (Residenti... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1011225996258005
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
63
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Beach Walk Residences 2?
Handover for Beach Walk Residences 2 is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Beach Walk Residences 2?
Prices at Beach Walk Residences 2 start from AED 2.23 M.
Who is the developer of Beach Walk Residences 2?
Beach Walk Residences 2 is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Beach Walk Residences 2 located?
Beach Walk Residences 2 is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Beach Walk Residences 2 offer?
Residents at Beach Walk Residences 2 have access to Lounge area for residents, Sports field, Space to work, Playroom, Children's Play Area, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Beach Walk Residences 2?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 6 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Beach Walk Residences 2?
Beach Walk Residences 2's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011225996258005.
How far is Beach Walk Residences 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.4 km away (about 33 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 6.0 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Beach Walk Residences 2?
Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 5.3 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 6.2 km away (about 9 min by car). Dubai Hospital is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Beach Walk Residences 2?
Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car). Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 6.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Belhasa Driving Institute is 9.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Beach Walk Residences 2?
Naif Souq is 6.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Handmade carpets is 6.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Waterfront Market is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


