




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2025
Project Description
Imtiaz Westwood Grande 2 is a prestigious residential haven nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai, offering a sophisticated lifestyle experience that redefines luxury living. This modern masterpiece boasts elegantly designed homes that cater to the discerni... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.9 kmdriving time1 hr 16 min
- Skydive Dubai11.7 kmdriving time15 min
Metro Station
- The Gardens1.7 kmdriving time3 min
School
- The Arbor School2.5 kmdriving time4 min
- Delhi Private School3.3 kmdriving time5 min
- The Winchester School5.3 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Mediclinic Springs4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- Lifeline Hospital7.5 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.2 kmdriving time2 min
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall3.5 kmdriving time5 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
Finishings & Interiors
This project developed by Imtiaz Development , offers luxurious apartments with elegant and sophisticated designs . Each unit has a unique interior , beautiful aesthetics , and vibrant colors to create a bright and comfortable living space . The homes are an epitome of luxury in the lap of... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Westwood Grande 2?
Handover for Westwood Grande 2 is planned for Q2 2025.
What is the starting price for Westwood Grande 2?
Prices at Westwood Grande 2 start from AED 1.25 M.
Who is the developer of Westwood Grande 2?
Westwood Grande 2 is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Westwood Grande 2 located?
Westwood Grande 2 is located in JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai.
What amenities does Westwood Grande 2 offer?
Residents at Westwood Grande 2 have access to CCTV Security system, Security, Gym, Children's Play Area, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Restaurant, Public Parks.
How far is Westwood Grande 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.9 km away (about 1 hr 16 min by car). The Gardens metro station is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Westwood Grande 2?
Aster Medical is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Lifeline Hospital is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Westwood Grande 2?
Delhi Private School is 3.3 km away (about 5 min by car). The Arbor School is 2.5 km away (about 4 min by car). The Winchester School is 5.3 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Westwood Grande 2?
Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 1.2 km away (about 2 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 3.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.6 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Luxur Tower by Imtiaz
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2026
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


