

Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
Cove Grand by Imtiaz is a masterpiece of refined living, nestled in the vibrant heart of Dubailand, where elegance, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create a truly exceptional residential experience. Surrounded by lush parklands and situated within a thriving, famil... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand Residence Complex, a tranquil oasis in the heart of Dubai, boasts luxurious Spanish-style courtyard villas nestled among lush greenery and mature trees, set against the stunning desert landscape. Strategically located near major highways, residents enjoy seamless access... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 16% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.5 kmdriving time36 min
- Al Minhad Air Base16.5 kmdriving time38 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport39.1 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية4.8 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)980 mdriving time2 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou5.0 kmdriving time8 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou5.2 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital6.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall7.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Avenue mall10.7 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall21.8 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.0 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Mini Golf
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 690.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,114/sqft
Launch prices 11% lower than the Dubai Land Residence Complex off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Cove Grand?
Handover for Cove Grand is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for Cove Grand?
Prices at Cove Grand start from AED 690.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,114 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Cove Grand?
Cove Grand is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Cove Grand located?
Cove Grand is located in Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai.
What amenities does Cove Grand offer?
Residents at Cove Grand have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Public Parks, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 6 more.
How far is Cove Grand from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.5 km away (about 36 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Cove Grand?
HLG Umar is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Cove Grand?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 980 m away (about 2 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 5.0 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Cove Grand?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Q1 Mall is 7.0 km away (about 11 min by car). Avenue mall is 10.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


