




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz, a masterpiece of luxury living, is nestled in the coveted Dubai Islands, where the soft sands of the pristine shoreline meet the vibrant pulse of the city. This extraordinary residential development boasts exquisitely furnished 1- and 2-bedroom apartme... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected10 Aug 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
53.22%
Construction Start Date
2024-12-25T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-25T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts












Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.6 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport69.8 kmdriving time66 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq7.2 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C37.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School7.5 kmdriving time10 min
- Canadian Montessori Center9.0 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital6.5 kmdriving time8 min
- Dubai Hospital7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital7.4 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Burj Nahar Mall7.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Naif Souq7.6 kmdriving time9 min
- Waterfront Market8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall19.3 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.4 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Near Hospital
- Near the beach
- Public Parks
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Yoga classes
- Near Airport
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sauna
- SPA
- Barbecue Area
- Orangery
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
A home is more than just a space – it ’ s where life happens . That ’ s why every residence we create is fully furnished with exquisite attention to detail , offering both style and functionality . Our smart home systems are designed to enhance your living experience , allowing you to cont... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected10 Aug 2026
Project Description
G+2P+12+R Residential Building
Escrow Account Number
1031226189863002
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Number of Units
112
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Handover for Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Prices at Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz start from AED 2.37 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,961 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz located?
Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz offer?
Residents at Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, Near Hospital, Near the beach, and 11 more.
How far along is construction at Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Construction is 53% complete. Most recent inspection was on 10 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1031226189863002.
How far is Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.6 km away (about 35 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 7.2 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 6.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Dubai Hospital is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 7.4 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 7.5 km away (about 10 min by car). Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Canadian Montessori Center is 9.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Beach Walk Grand by Imtiaz?
Waterfront Market is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Naif Souq is 7.6 km away (about 9 min by car). Burj Nahar Mall is 7.4 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


