

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2029
Project Description
The Artery Residences presents a vibrant, contemporary, and luxurious living environment tailored for young adults, individuals, and young newly married couples. This bold and dynamic architectural statement embodies a modern lifestyle while remaining welcoming and inclusive. Sit... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction (5% every 4 months)
30%
Upon Handover
60%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated along the northeastern coast of Al Reem Island, this exceptional location provides residents with a premium waterfront lifestyle just minutes from Abu Dhabi’s cultural and business centers. As a thriving mixed-use district, the island features a modern skyline, lush park... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport34.4 kmdriving time30 min
Metro Station
- Abu Dhabi City Terminal6.4 kmdriving time15 min
School
- Repton School Abu Dhabi - Rose Campus2.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Repton School Abu Dhabi - Fry Campus2.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Nord Anglia International School Abu Dhabi3.8 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Reem Hospital مستشفى ريم2.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center2.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi5.0 kmdriving time12 min
Supermarket
- Lulu Express Fresh Market1.9 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Reem Mall3.9 kmdriving time10 min
- The Galleria Al Maryah Island4.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Abu Dhabi Mall6.0 kmdriving time13 min
Beach
- Shams coast east1.2 kmwalking time17 min
Cafe
- ADNOC Service Station | Shams (310)1.1 kmwalking time15 min
- Save Our Souls cafe2.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Kenzi Restaurant3.2 kmdriving time8 min
Gym
- Aura Wellness - Studio & Cafe3.0 kmdriving time8 min
Salon
- Salude Beauty Spa600 mwalking time8 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi29.5 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Private beach
- Yoga classes
- Cinema
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- SPA
- Gaming Room
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Garden with fountains
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 901.8 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,863/sqft
Launch prices 4% higher than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
ImkanDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
About
KAN Properties is an Abu Dhabi-based real estate developer r... Read More
Developer Address
IMKAN Properties, no. 434 A, Mina Zayed, Abu Dhabi, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Handover for The Artery Residences by Imkan is planned for Q4 2029.
What is the starting price for The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Prices at The Artery Residences by Imkan start from AED 901.8 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,863 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for The Artery Residences by Imkan?
The Artery Residences by Imkan offers a 10/30/60 payment plan (10% On booking; 30% During construction (5% every 4 months); 60% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of The Artery Residences by Imkan?
The Artery Residences by Imkan is developed by Imkan.
Where is The Artery Residences by Imkan located?
The Artery Residences by Imkan is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does The Artery Residences by Imkan offer?
Residents at The Artery Residences by Imkan have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Private beach, Yoga classes, Cinema, Lounge area for residents, Gym, SPA, Gaming Room, and 3 more.
How far is The Artery Residences by Imkan from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 34.4 km away (about 30 min by car). Abu Dhabi City Terminal metro station is 6.4 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 2.8 km away (about 7 min by car). Reem Hospital مستشفى ريم is 2.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi is 5.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Repton School Abu Dhabi - Rose Campus is 2.0 km away (about 5 min by car). Repton School Abu Dhabi - Fry Campus is 2.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Nord Anglia International School Abu Dhabi is 3.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Reem Mall is 3.9 km away (about 10 min by car). The Galleria Al Maryah Island is 4.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Abu Dhabi Mall is 6.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which beaches are near The Artery Residences by Imkan?
Shams coast east is 1.2 km away (about 17 min on foot).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


