





Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Ayaan Heights I, developed by Invest Group Overseas, is a mixed-use project defined by thoughtful design that brings together work, residential living, and lagoonfront wellness into a seamless everyday experience. The development features premium residences with open floor plans,... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
40%
On Handover
10%
Post Handover
30%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Bukadra, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated within Meydan Horizon, Ayaan Heights I forms part of a forward-thinking mixed-use community in the centre of Dubai. This neighbourhood offers a pristine recreational lagoon, carefully selected retail outlets, residential and commercial spaces, and a well-designed setting... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 72% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport11.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport56.1 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Nad Al Shiba, ENBD HQ 19.2 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Maple Bear Nursery Sobha Hartland9.0 kmdriving time13 min
- Hartland International School Dubai9.8 kmdriving time14 min
- North London Collegiate School, Dubai10.0 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- Clemenceau Medical Center Hospital10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال11.8 kmdriving time15 min
- Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة13.1 kmdriving time17 min
Supermarket
- Shabab al madina supermarket1000 mwalking time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail6.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba8.8 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall11.0 kmdriving time14 min
- Dubai Mall11.1 kmdriving time16 min
Beach
- Empty beach11.1 kmdriving time15 min
Cafe
- Pedal - Cycling & Coffee3.0 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Ain Way Restaurant & Cafeteria7.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Golden Hour Cafeteria8.9 kmdriving time13 min
Gym
- Azizi Riviera Calisthenics Park9.1 kmdriving time12 min
Salon
- The Nest Salon, Sobha Hartland, Dubai9.1 kmdriving time13 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.0 kmdriving time14 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Jogging Track
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.69 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,099/sqft
Launch prices 26% lower than the Bukadra off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Tasmeer Indigo Prope...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2015
About
Invest Group Overseas is a leading investment and property d... Read More
Developer Address
The Paragon Tower by IGO Business Bay, P.O. Box 96844 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Handover for Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Prices at Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer start from AED 1.69 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,099 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer offers a 20/40/10/30 payment plan (20% On Booking; 40% During Construction; 10% On Handover; 30% Post Handover).
Who is the developer of Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer is developed by Tasmeer Indigo Properties.
Where is Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer located?
Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer is located in Bukadra (II), Dubai.
What amenities does Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer offer?
Residents at Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer have access to Gym, Children's Play Area, Lounge area for residents, Jogging Track, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool.
How far is Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 11.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Nad Al Shiba, ENBD HQ 1 metro station is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Clemenceau Medical Center Hospital is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة is 13.1 km away (about 17 min by car). Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال is 11.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Maple Bear Nursery Sobha Hartland is 9.0 km away (about 13 min by car). North London Collegiate School, Dubai is 10.0 km away (about 15 min by car). Hartland International School Dubai is 9.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba is 8.8 km away (about 15 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail is 6.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Mall is 11.1 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which beaches are near Ayaan Heights 1 by Tasmeer?
Empty beach is 11.1 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


