

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Sports View 2 by HZ Development presents a contemporary residential community conceived as a tranquil urban retreat, where architectural form and natural elements are seamlessly integrated. Elegant balconies, smooth façade lines, and embedded greenery establish a refined visual i... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
40%
Upon Handover
60%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
Completion %
3.01%
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Warsan 4, Warsan 4, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated within the Al Warsan district, International City Phase 2 in Dubai serves as an extension of the original International City, designed to provide a contemporary residential community centered on affordability and convenience. This phase continues the theme of globally in... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts










Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport16.1 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.1 kmdriving time38 min
Metro Station
- International City, Civil Defence13.4 kmdriving time7 min
School
- حضانة الماسة الزرقاء دبي ورسان 4900 mwalking time12 min
- International School of Creative Science - Nad Al Sheba8.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Kings' School Nad Al Sheba9.0 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Apple Clinic Greece4.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية5.8 kmdriving time12 min
Supermarket
- Dar Al Karam Supermarket Dubai760 mwalking time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Union Coop Al Aweer6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Dragon Mart by Dubai Retail8.0 kmdriving time10 min
- Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall20.3 kmdriving time20 min
Cafe
- FiLLi Cafe | Dubai Silicon Oasis - Dubai2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Valley Cafe 13.7 kmdriving time9 min
- AlFaraana Cafe مقهى الفراعنه4.3 kmdriving time10 min
Gym
- Fitland Fitness Centre920 mwalking time13 min
Salon
- Ameera Beauty Salon1.3 kmwalking time18 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.3 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Mini Golf
Finishings & Interiors
Yes
Brochure
Developer Name
HZ DEVELOPMENTDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2000
About
Al Helal Al Zahaby (HZ) is a distinguished real estate devel... Read More
Developer Address
Office No. 3101 -3103, West Berry Tower 1, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Sports View 2 by Hz?
Handover for Sports View 2 by Hz is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Sports View 2 by Hz?
Prices at Sports View 2 by Hz start from AED 589.3 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,056 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Sports View 2 by Hz?
Sports View 2 by Hz offers a 40/60 payment plan (40% On booking; 60% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Sports View 2 by Hz?
Sports View 2 by Hz is developed by HZ DEVELOPMENT.
Where is Sports View 2 by Hz located?
Sports View 2 by Hz is located in Warsan Fourth, Dubai.
What amenities does Sports View 2 by Hz offer?
Residents at Sports View 2 by Hz have access to Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Mini Golf.
How far along is construction at Sports View 2 by Hz?
Construction is 3% complete.
How far is Sports View 2 by Hz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 16.1 km away (about 15 min by car). International City, Civil Defence1 metro station is 3.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Sports View 2 by Hz?
Apple Clinic Greece is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية is 5.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Sports View 2 by Hz?
حضانة الماسة الزرقاء دبي ورسان 4 is 900 m away (about 12 min on foot). Kings' School Nad Al Sheba is 9.0 km away (about 12 min by car). International School of Creative Science - Nad Al Sheba is 8.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Sports View 2 by Hz?
Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Union Coop Al Aweer is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car). Dragon Mart by Dubai Retail is 8.0 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


