




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2021
Project Description
Eden House Al Satwa is a luxurious oasis that redefines the concept of high-end living, seamlessly blending the opulence of a 5-star hotel with the warmth and comfort of a bespoke home, complete with tailored design, unparalleled service, and lavish amenities crafted to exceed th... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Satwa, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Satwa, a vibrant and family-friendly residential hub in Dubai, boasts a prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road and 2nd December Street, bordering the prestigious Jumeirah and Bur Dubai areas. This cosmopolitan community offers a diverse and lively atmosphere, perfect for intern... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 33% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.0 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport54.8 kmdriving time53 min
Metro Station
- Emirates Towers5.9 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication1.6 kmdriving time4 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Canadian University Dubai2.1 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- Iranian Hospital Dubai2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Belhoul European Hospital3.2 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Century Plaza2.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Diyafa Shopping Center3.5 kmdriving time5 min
- The Dubai Mall5.6 kmdriving time8 min
- The Gate Avenue6.9 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa5.1 kmdriving time8 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Lounge area for residents
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Observation deck
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Playroom
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Dry Cleaning
- SPA
- Event Hall
- Stores in the house
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
At the clients ’ request , units can be available fully furnished and ready to move in with a distinct selection of furnishings and accessories where every last detail is considered . Modern functional layouts are filled with light and offer both downtown skyline and ocean views . Oak kitc... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
H & HDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
About
H & H Development, established by Shahab Lutfi and Mohamed A... Read More
Developer Address
41st St - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Eden House?
Handover for Eden House is planned for Q2 2021.
Who is the developer of Eden House?
Eden House is developed by H & H.
Where is Eden House located?
Eden House is located in Al Satwa, Dubai.
What amenities does Eden House offer?
Residents at Eden House have access to Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Lounge area for residents, Sports field, Space to work, Observation deck, Children's Pool, and 11 more.
How far is Eden House from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.0 km away (about 33 min by car). Emirates Towers metro station is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Eden House?
Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). Iranian Hospital Dubai is 2.9 km away (about 5 min by car). Belhoul European Hospital is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Eden House?
Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication is 1.6 km away (about 4 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Eden House?
The Gate Avenue is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Al Diyafa Shopping Center is 3.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Century Plaza is 2.7 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Baccarat Hotel And Residences, Dubai
Downtown Dubai, Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2026
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


