





Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Bliss Tower presents a refined interpretation of Japandi-inspired living, merging Scandinavian functionality with the serene equilibrium of Japanese design. The architectural language is defined by crisp lines, natural textures, and a balanced arrangement that highlights light, s... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
20%
Upon Handover
80%
Project Status!Last inspected17 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
92.52%
Construction Start Date
2024-08-15T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-15T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai Residence Complex, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC) is an expansive and multifaceted community situated in Dubai, offering a rich blend of entertainment, leisure, and residential options. This dynamic neighborhood is celebrated for its diverse array of attractions and activities, establishing it... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport23.1 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport43.4 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Silicon Oasis Avenue Mall 16.9 kmdriving time12 min
School
- The Aquila School820 mwalking time11 min
- GEMS FirstPoint School, The Villa1.2 kmwalking time16 min
- Chubby Cheeks Nursery1.3 kmwalking time18 min
Hospital
- Share and Care Medical Center4.9 kmdriving time10 min
- HealthHub Clinic - Dubai Silicon Oasis6.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Life Medical Centre - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Palace Tower6.3 kmdriving time10 min
Supermarket
- K P Mart Supermarket720 mwalking time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Silicon Central Mall4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall21.0 kmdriving time19 min
Cafe
- TumaCafe & Restaurant1.1 kmwalking time15 min
- Karak Street Cafeteria2.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Starbucks3.7 kmdriving time10 min
Gym
- The Villa Community Skate Park3.4 kmdriving time8 min
Salon
- BarbBros Gents Salon Dubailand | Dubai730 mwalking time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.0 kmdriving time20 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- SPA
- Yoga classes
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gaming Room
- Children's Play Area
- Event Hall
Finishings & Interiors
Yes
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.13 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,394/sqft
Sale prices 2% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai Land Residence Complex, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected17 Sep 2026
Escrow Account Number
012354446691
Escrow Agent
The National Bank Of Fujairah P S C
Number of Units
131
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
Grid PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2019
About
GRID Properties is an award-winning real estate solutions pr... Read More
Developer Address
Office 401 – 403, Hassanicor Building, Al Barsha 1, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Bliss Tower by Grid?
Handover for Bliss Tower by Grid is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Bliss Tower by Grid?
Prices at Bliss Tower by Grid start from AED 1.13 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,394 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Bliss Tower by Grid?
Bliss Tower by Grid offers a 20/80 payment plan (20% On booking; 80% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Bliss Tower by Grid?
Bliss Tower by Grid is developed by Grid Properties.
Where is Bliss Tower by Grid located?
Bliss Tower by Grid is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Bliss Tower by Grid offer?
Residents at Bliss Tower by Grid have access to Gym, SPA, Yoga classes, Shared Swimming Pool, Gaming Room, Children's Play Area, Event Hall.
How far along is construction at Bliss Tower by Grid?
Construction is 93% complete. Most recent inspection was on 17 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Bliss Tower by Grid?
Bliss Tower by Grid's escrow is held with The National Bank Of Fujairah P S C, account number 012354446691.
How far is Bliss Tower by Grid from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 23.1 km away (about 20 min by car). Silicon Oasis Avenue Mall 1 metro station is 6.9 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Bliss Tower by Grid?
HealthHub Clinic - Dubai Silicon Oasis is 6.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Share and Care Medical Center is 4.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Life Medical Centre - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Palace Tower is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Bliss Tower by Grid?
The Aquila School is 820 m away (about 11 min on foot). Chubby Cheeks Nursery is 1.3 km away (about 18 min on foot). GEMS FirstPoint School, The Villa is 1.2 km away (about 16 min on foot).
Which shopping malls are near Bliss Tower by Grid?
Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Silicon Central Mall is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


