




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Casa Vista Residence - Where every day begins with the warmth of sunrise and the serenity of a gentle morning breeze, inviting you to experience the epitome of luxury living. Nestled in a prestigious area, this modern residential complex boasts an innovative design, with building... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected9 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
90.05%
Construction Start Date
2024-03-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.8 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai17.2 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.2 kmdriving time39 min
School
- Building Blocks Nursery6.7 kmdriving time10 min
- Victory Heights Primary School7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.0 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Mediclinic Springs12.0 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- Joud Boulevard East6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.5 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall23.3 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.6 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Concierge Service
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.00 M
Sale prices 2% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected9 Jun 2026
Project Description
B+G+5 Residential & ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
13445578920002
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
90
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Golden WoodDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
About
Golden Light Real Estate Developments L.L.C is a UAE-registe... Read More
Developer Address
508, Latifa Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Handover for Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Prices at Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods start from AED 1.00 M.
Who is the developer of Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods is developed by Golden Wood.
Where is Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods located?
Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods offer?
Residents at Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods have access to Lounge area for residents, Gym, Restaurant, Space to work, Sports field, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Barbecue Area, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Construction is 90% complete. Most recent inspection was on 9 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 13445578920002.
How far is Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.8 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Mediclinic Springs is 12.0 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 9.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Nord Anglia International School is 9.0 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 6.7 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Casa Vista Residence by Golden Woods?
Circle Mall is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.5 km away (about 10 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


