




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q1 2024
Project Description
La Perla Homes 10 - Experience the epitome of luxury living in the heart of JVC, where 13 exquisite smart townhouses await, boasting unparalleled amenities and sophisticated features. Brought to you by GHD Developments, this extraordinary project offers a rare blend of exclusivit... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected25 Jul 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-09-20T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-01-10T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-01-10T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.4 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.4 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.8 kmdriving time38 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City10.6 kmdriving time15 min
School
- JSS International School7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.7 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.6 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American8.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.6 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.4 kmdriving time16 min
- The Springs Souk10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall21.9 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.2 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Private Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Space to work
- Can with animals
- Sports field
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Lounge area for residents
Finishings & Interiors
A premium home begins with premium materials – the delicate colours , intricate details , and elegant lighting fixtures blend seamlessly into the rest of the spaces .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected25 Jul 2024
Project Description
(13 nos) Residential... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1031324731871004
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
13
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
GHD DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2023
About
GHD Real Estate Development is a niche developer focused on... Read More
Developer Address
DAMAC Smart Heights - Next to Carrefour , - Barsha Heights - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for La Perla Homes 10?
Handover for La Perla Homes 10 is planned for Q1 2024.
What is the starting price for La Perla Homes 10?
Prices at La Perla Homes 10 start from AED 3.80 M.
Who is the developer of La Perla Homes 10?
La Perla Homes 10 is developed by GHD Developments.
Where is La Perla Homes 10 located?
La Perla Homes 10 is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does La Perla Homes 10 offer?
Residents at La Perla Homes 10 have access to Private Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, Space to work, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at La Perla Homes 10?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 25 Jul 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for La Perla Homes 10?
La Perla Homes 10's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1031324731871004.
How far is La Perla Homes 10 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.4 km away (about 43 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near La Perla Homes 10?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.6 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near La Perla Homes 10?
JSS International School is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.6 km away (about 14 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.7 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near La Perla Homes 10?
The Springs Souk is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Circle Mall is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.4 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Sunset Grove Homes
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2025
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


