




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
FH Residency is a luxurious oasis in the heart of the city, tailored to deliver a sophisticated urban lifestyle that exceeds expectations. This stunning residential complex boasts an array of world-class amenities, including state-of-the-art fitness centers, collaborative workspa... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected3 Jul 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-10-04T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-01-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-01-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a vibrant and family-friendly community, boasting nine distinct neighborhoods with over 5,000 residences, including elegant villas, townhouses, and apartments, all set amidst beautifully landscaped promenades and quaint streets. With its unique blend... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport45.4 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai13.8 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.0 kmdriving time31 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates9.1 kmdriving time13 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn1.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus5.1 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- NMC dip7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- nmc jabel ali7.3 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Meaisem7.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center7.6 kmdriving time13 min
- The Fairway Mall9.9 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall29.5 kmdriving time28 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.5 kmdriving time27 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Yoga classes
- Children's room
- Security
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments with high - standard finishing in this residential building are designed for modern urban living . With their modern and stylish features , along with efficient layouts , they offer the perfect combination of comfort and convenience .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 991.2 K
Sale prices 10% lower than the Jumeirah Village Triangle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected3 Jul 2026
Project Description
UG+G+4P+24Floors+Roo... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019500000601
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
298
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Forum Real Estate De...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2015
Number of Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
22
About
Forum Real Estate Development is a global real estate develo... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for FH Residency?
Handover for FH Residency is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for FH Residency?
Prices at FH Residency start from AED 991.2 K.
Who is the developer of FH Residency?
FH Residency is developed by Forum Real Estate Development. Forum Real Estate Development has 5 completed projects.
Where is FH Residency located?
FH Residency is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai.
What amenities does FH Residency offer?
Residents at FH Residency have access to Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Gym, Restaurant, Space to work, Sports field, Children's Play Area, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at FH Residency?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 3 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for FH Residency?
FH Residency's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000601.
How far is FH Residency from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 45.4 km away (about 51 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 9.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near FH Residency?
Mediclinic Springs is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). NMC dip is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near FH Residency?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 5.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near FH Residency?
City Centre Meaisem is 7.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 7.6 km away (about 13 min by car). The Fairway Mall is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
ESSENL1FE Residence by Object1
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 10/50/40
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


