




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Empire Estates: Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in the UAE's most sought-after residential project, where sophistication and elegance come together in perfect harmony. With its expansive and meticulously designed apartments, Empire Estates redefines the concept of premiu... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected19 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
60%
Construction Start Date
2024-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Arjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Barsha, a vibrant and upscale residential hub in the heart of Dubai, offers a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and luxury, boasting modern infrastructure, a wide range of amenities, and unparalleled access to the city's top attractions, making it a highly sought-after des... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 7% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts









Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.0 kmdriving time46 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport18.2 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.3 kmdriving time37 min
School
- Safa Community School2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)2.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Nord Anglia International School2.7 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- American8.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Kings Hospital8.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.1 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Barsha1.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Joud Boulevard East5.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Joud Boulevard West5.7 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall23.0 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.0 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Tennis court
- Children's Play Area
- Sauna
- SPA
- Hamam
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Private Pool
Finishings & Interiors
The master bedroom epitomizes tranquillity and sophistication with a lovely blend of style and grandeur . This room is meticulously designed for optimal comfort , the room seamlessly blends plush furnishings with calming hues , creating a haven for restful sleep and rejuvenation . It is a ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 836.0 K
Sale prices 12% higher than the Arjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected19 Jun 2026
Project Description
Empire Estates B+G+9... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019500000603
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Number of Units
344
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Empire DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
Under the visionary leadership of Mr. Kamran Ghani, Ghani Ho... Read More
Developer Address
Park Regis, Al A'amal Street, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Empire Estates?
Handover for Empire Estates is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Empire Estates?
Prices at Empire Estates start from AED 836.0 K.
Who is the developer of Empire Estates?
Empire Estates is developed by Empire Developments.
Where is Empire Estates located?
Empire Estates is located in Arjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Empire Estates offer?
Residents at Empire Estates have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Space to work, Sports field, Lounge area for residents, Children's Pool, Gym, Barbecue Area, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at Empire Estates?
Construction is 60% complete. Most recent inspection was on 19 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Empire Estates?
Empire Estates's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000603.
How far is Empire Estates from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.0 km away (about 46 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Empire Estates?
American is 8.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Kings Hospital is 8.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 11.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Empire Estates?
Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 2.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 2.7 km away (about 6 min by car). Safa Community School is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Empire Estates?
City Centre Al Barsha is 1.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 5.3 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


