




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2023
Project Description
The Socio in Dubai Hills Estate presents an unparalleled luxury living experience, boasting spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments that epitomize elegance and sophistication. Nestled within the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate, this exclusive residential complex seamlessly blends luxu... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected4 Oct 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2018-06-03T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport29.7 kmdriving time38 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.8 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.7 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Equiti7.8 kmdriving time10 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Academy2.3 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS New Millenium School2.7 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital1.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities8.6 kmdriving time11 min
- American9.3 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Hills Mall3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Grand City Mall4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- AL Qouz Mall5.7 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall15.2 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.6 kmdriving time17 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Near School
- Near Golf
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Tennis court
- Gym
- Space to work
- Lounge area for residents
- Stores in the house
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 940.8 K
Sale prices 11% higher than the Dubai Hills apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected4 Oct 2023
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001582127516401
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
336
Number of Buildings
3
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Socio?
Handover for Socio is planned for Q4 2023.
What is the starting price for Socio?
Prices at Socio start from AED 940.8 K.
Who is the developer of Socio?
Socio is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Socio located?
Socio is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Socio offer?
Residents at Socio have access to Near School, Near Golf, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Tennis court, Gym, Space to work, and 2 more.
How far along is construction at Socio?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 4 Oct 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Socio?
Socio's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582127516401.
How far is Socio from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 29.7 km away (about 38 min by car). Equiti metro station is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Socio?
Kings Hospital is 1.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 8.6 km away (about 11 min by car). American is 9.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Socio?
GEMS International School, Al Khail is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 2.3 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS New Millenium School is 2.7 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Socio?
Dubai Hills Mall is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Grand City Mall is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). AL Qouz Mall is 5.7 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


