




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Anya Townhouses, nestled in the prestigious Arabian Ranches III by Emaar Properties, offers a unique blend of convenience and luxury, with seamless access to Academic Road and Emirates Road, and unparalleled proximity to entertainment venues catering to all ages. Just a 30-minute... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Barari, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Barari, a luxurious oasis spanning 18 million square feet, boasts an impressive 60% of lush green spaces, creating a serene and idyllic setting for the ultimate luxurious lifestyle. Comprising six exclusive subcommunities, this breathtaking area is adorned with meticulously ma... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport35.3 kmdriving time41 min
- Al Minhad Air Base23.5 kmdriving time40 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport30.4 kmdriving time32 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar17.0 kmdriving time16 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital17.1 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Cityland Mall7.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Remal Mall11.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai Outlet Mall11.9 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall31.2 kmdriving time30 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa31.4 kmdriving time29 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Designed with aesthetic elegance and luxurious practicality in mind , these contemporary living spaces are perfect for families who seek their own happy place for those special shared moments in life . Exceptional finishes and exquisite design nuances are complemented by floor to ceiling w... Read More
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Anya?
Handover for Anya is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Anya?
Prices at Anya start from AED 2.30 M.
Who is the developer of Anya?
Anya is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Anya located?
Anya is located in Al Barari, Dubai.
What amenities does Anya offer?
Residents at Anya have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Security.
How far is Anya from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 35.3 km away (about 41 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Anya?
HLG Umar is 17.0 km away (about 16 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 17.1 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Anya?
Remal Mall is 11.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Cityland Mall is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai Outlet Mall is 11.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


