




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2022
Project Description
Arabian Ranches III: Where elegance meets adventure, offering a luxurious family-centric lifestyle amidst lush gardens and world-class amenities, complete with a championship golf course, tennis courts, and top-tier educational institutions, creating the ultimate haven for famili... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected12 Jan 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2019-10-15T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2022-10-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-10-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Springs 11, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
The Springs, a prestigious master-planned gated community, boasts an exclusive sub-community, Springs 11, where residents can indulge in a luxurious lifestyle amidst lush greenery and serene lakes. With over 4,800 elegant townhouses, this pet-friendly haven offers a tranquil esca... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.2 kmdriving time49 min
- Skydive Dubai10.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport27.5 kmdriving time36 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan6.6 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills2.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus3.7 kmdriving time6 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn5.6 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs2.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Saudi German Hospital7.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Health Avenue Polyclinics9.3 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- Me'aisem City Center8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- City Centre Meaisem8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall24.0 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.9 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Barbecue Area
- Security
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Near Golf
Finishings & Interiors
With crisp contemporary finishing , a soft color palette , and prairie style landscaping , SPRING boldly reimagines the Arabian Ranches aesthetics . Your choice of a stylish and elegantly designed home with clean lines and soft tones creating a permanent sense of calm or choose a modern to... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected12 Jan 2023
Project Description
Consists of (G+1)x 1... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1011221997653114
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
154
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Handover for Arabian Ranches III - Spring is planned for Q4 2022.
What is the starting price for Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Prices at Arabian Ranches III - Spring start from AED 1.90 M.
Who is the developer of Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Arabian Ranches III - Spring is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Arabian Ranches III - Spring located?
Arabian Ranches III - Spring is located in Springs 11, Dubai.
What amenities does Arabian Ranches III - Spring offer?
Residents at Arabian Ranches III - Spring have access to CCTV Security system, Barbecue Area, Security, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Play Area, Restaurant, Public Parks, and 3 more.
How far along is construction at Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 12 Jan 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Arabian Ranches III - Spring's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011221997653114.
How far is Arabian Ranches III - Spring from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.2 km away (about 49 min by car). Al Furjan metro station is 6.6 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Mediclinic Springs is 2.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 7.1 km away (about 10 min by car). Health Avenue Polyclinics is 9.3 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 2.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 3.7 km away (about 6 min by car). Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 5.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Arabian Ranches III - Spring?
The Springs Souk is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


