




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Lavita, where luxury and serenity converge in perfect harmony, presents a unique opportunity to experience a lifestyle of unparalleled distinction, nestled within the exclusive enclave of The Oasis, boasting 43 exquisitely designed mansions that offer a tranquil escape from the o... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected2 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
20.13%
Construction Start Date
2024-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2029-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.8 kmdriving time62 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport18.3 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Wonder Years Nursery11.8 kmdriving time22 min
- South View School11.8 kmdriving time21 min
Shopping Mall
- Rijat Retail Mall-1213.5 kmdriving time23 min
- Joud Boulevard East15.2 kmdriving time23 min
- The Fairway Mall22.2 kmdriving time33 min
- The Dubai Mall41.9 kmdriving time45 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa40.8 kmdriving time44 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Private beach
- Lounge area for residents
- SPA
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Private Pool
- Near the beach
- Can with animals
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Lavita ’ s 6 - and 7 - bedroom mansions are designed to provide unmatched comfort and style . Ranging from 21 , 000 to 35 , 500 square feet , these homes offer spacious interiors and expansive terraces , inviting you to embrace a lifestyle of luxury .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected2 Jun 2026
Project Description
Residentail Developm... Read More
Escrow Account Number
251368920059
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
49
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Oasis - Lavita?
Handover for The Oasis - Lavita is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for The Oasis - Lavita?
Prices at The Oasis - Lavita start from AED 38.00 M.
Who is the developer of The Oasis - Lavita?
The Oasis - Lavita is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The Oasis - Lavita located?
The Oasis - Lavita is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does The Oasis - Lavita offer?
Residents at The Oasis - Lavita have access to Private beach, Lounge area for residents, SPA, Outdoor swimming pool, Public Parks, Near School, Children's Play Area, Gym, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at The Oasis - Lavita?
Construction is 20% complete. Most recent inspection was on 2 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for The Oasis - Lavita?
The Oasis - Lavita's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 251368920059.
How far is The Oasis - Lavita from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.8 km away (about 62 min by car).
Which schools are near The Oasis - Lavita?
Wonder Years Nursery is 11.8 km away (about 22 min by car). South View School is 11.8 km away (about 21 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Oasis - Lavita?
Rijat Retail Mall-12 is 13.5 km away (about 23 min by car). The Fairway Mall is 22.2 km away (about 33 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 15.2 km away (about 23 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


