




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q1 2023
Project Description
Golf Place II, where luxury meets tranquility, offering a unique opportunity to reside in a golfing paradise. This exclusive community presents a range of 4, 5, and 6 bedroom luxury residences, meticulously designed in three distinct architectural styles: modern, contemporary, an... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected3 Apr 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2018-01-12T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.4 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport14.3 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.5 kmdriving time50 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall6.4 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Salma al Ansaria School1.1 kmdriving time2 min
- Canadian University Dubai1.6 kmdriving time3 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School1.6 kmdriving time3 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services5.3 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Shiseido1.3 kmdriving time3 min
- Mazaya Shopping Centre2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- The Dubai Mall2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Business Time Centre4.4 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa3.0 kmdriving time5 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Public Parks
- Near Golf
- Mini Golf
Finishings & Interiors
Choose for yourself what you really like . We have prepared excellent options for you : - 4 , 5 and 6 - bedroom villas ; - A broad range of plot sizes ; - Close proximity to 18 - hole championship golf course ; - 3 architectural facade tiles to select from .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected3 Apr 2023
Project Description
Project consists of ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1011222011097011
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
158
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Golf Place?
Handover for Golf Place is planned for Q1 2023.
What is the starting price for Golf Place?
Prices at Golf Place start from AED 2.45 M.
Who is the developer of Golf Place?
Golf Place is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Golf Place located?
Golf Place is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Golf Place offer?
Residents at Golf Place have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, CCTV Security system, Sports field, Space to work, Public Parks, Near Golf, and 1 more.
How far along is construction at Golf Place?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 3 Apr 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Golf Place?
Golf Place's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011222011097011.
How far is Golf Place from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.4 km away (about 33 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 6.4 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Golf Place?
Mediclinic is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 5.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Golf Place?
Canadian University Dubai is 1.6 km away (about 3 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 1.1 km away (about 2 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 1.6 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Golf Place?
Business Time Centre is 4.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Shiseido is 1.3 km away (about 3 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Centre is 2.9 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


