




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Parkside Hills, nestled within the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate, offers a unique fusion of modern luxury and serene natural beauty, creating the ultimate lifestyle haven for those seeking a harmonious balance between urban sophistication and tranquil living. This breathtaking d... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
68.29%
Construction Start Date
2023-12-16T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2028-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport30.0 kmdriving time39 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.1 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.1 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Equiti6.3 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Al Bashra Kindergarten2.9 kmdriving time4 min
- GEMS Wellington Academy3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail4.0 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital2.5 kmdriving time4 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities7.1 kmdriving time10 min
- American7.8 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Hills Mall2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- AL Qouz Mall5.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Grand City Mall5.9 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall15.5 kmdriving time18 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.9 kmdriving time17 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Mini Golf
- Near Hospital
- Sauna
- SPA
Finishings & Interiors
Each interior of Parkside Hills is an exquisite blend of sophistication and comfort . The thoughtful use of earthy tones , complemented by premium finishes , infuses each apartment with a sense of warmth and elegance . This thoughtful choice of colours and materials transforms every space ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.51 M
Sale prices 12% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Description
Mid - Rise Residenti... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0204806436128
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
370
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Parkside Hills?
Handover for Parkside Hills is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Parkside Hills?
Prices at Parkside Hills start from AED 1.51 M.
Who is the developer of Parkside Hills?
Parkside Hills is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Parkside Hills located?
Parkside Hills is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Parkside Hills offer?
Residents at Parkside Hills have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Near Mall, Restaurant, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Parkside Hills?
Construction is 68% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Parkside Hills?
Parkside Hills's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0204806436128.
How far is Parkside Hills from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 30.0 km away (about 39 min by car). Equiti metro station is 6.3 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Parkside Hills?
Kings Hospital is 2.5 km away (about 4 min by car). American is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 7.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Parkside Hills?
Al Bashra Kindergarten is 2.9 km away (about 4 min by car). GEMS International School, Al Khail is 4.0 km away (about 6 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Parkside Hills?
Dubai Hills Mall is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). Grand City Mall is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car). AL Qouz Mall is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


