




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Club Drive at Dubai Hills Estate, a masterpiece by Emaar Properties, redefines the essence of luxury living in Dubai with its exquisite 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. Strategically located in the heart of the city, this prestigious project offers a tranquil retreat with breathta... Read More
Payment Plan
Down Installment
Immediately
10%
1st Installment
Dec 2023
10%
2nd Installment
Apr 2024
10%
3rd Installment
Aug 2024
10%
4th Installment
Jan 2025
5%
5th Installment
Nov 2025
15%
6th Installment
Jun 2026
10%
7th Installment
Dec 2026
10%
8th Installment
Jul 2027
10%
9th Installment
On completion
10%
Project Status!Last inspected4 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
75.08%
Construction Start Date
2024-01-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.4 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai9.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.0 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City4.0 kmdriving time6 min
School
- Al Salam School for Elementary and Secondary Education4.2 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai International Academy5.2 kmdriving time7 min
- JSS International School8.8 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Saudi German Hospital2.2 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities5.2 kmdriving time7 min
- American6.0 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Al Barsha Mall5.7 kmdriving time8 min
- Circle Mall7.5 kmdriving time9 min
- The Springs Souk8.5 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall19.1 kmdriving time18 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa18.0 kmdriving time17 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Near School
- Near Golf
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Observation deck
- Lounge area for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Security
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Sports field
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
From one to three - bedroom apartments , Club Drive offers meticulously designed homes . Modernity meets utility with sustainable materials and flexible spaces that can transition into home offices .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.56 M
Sale prices 11% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected4 May 2026
Project Description
Tower A (B+G+P+15+R)... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019000079083
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
529
Number of Buildings
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Club Drive?
Handover for Club Drive is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Club Drive?
Prices at Club Drive start from AED 1.56 M.
What is the payment plan for Club Drive?
Club Drive offers a 10/70/20 payment plan (10% Immediately; 10% Dec 2023; 10% Apr 2024; 10% Aug 2024; 5% Jan 2025; 15% Nov 2025; 10% Jun 2026; 10% Dec 2026; 10% Jul 2027; 10% On completion).
Who is the developer of Club Drive?
Club Drive is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Club Drive located?
Club Drive is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Club Drive offer?
Residents at Club Drive have access to Near School, Near Golf, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Play Area, Gym, Observation deck, Lounge area for residents, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Club Drive?
Construction is 75% complete. Most recent inspection was on 4 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Club Drive?
Club Drive's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019000079083.
How far is Club Drive from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.4 km away (about 45 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 4.0 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Club Drive?
American is 6.0 km away (about 8 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 2.2 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 5.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Club Drive?
Al Salam School for Elementary and Secondary Education is 4.2 km away (about 7 min by car). JSS International School is 8.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai International Academy is 5.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Club Drive?
Al Barsha Mall is 5.7 km away (about 8 min by car). The Springs Souk is 8.5 km away (about 10 min by car). Circle Mall is 7.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


