




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Dubai Creek Harbour is a visionary masterpiece, blending ultra-modern sophistication with sustainable urban living, nestled along the iconic Dubai Creek, offering a vibrant and harmonious community with a perfect balance of luxurious residences, world-class retail, thriving busin... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected4 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
26.44%
Construction Start Date
2024-12-11T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2029-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-01-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Creek Harbour: Where Modern Luxury Meets Nature's Splendor, this vibrant destination seamlessly blends ultra-modern lifestyle with environmental harmony, nestled beside the stunning Ras Al Khor Nature Reserve, home to over 450 species of rare wildlife, including majestic pi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport12.9 kmdriving time27 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.2 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- دبي فيستيفال سيتي3.9 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Universal American School4.2 kmdriving time7 min
- Maharat Learning Center4.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai10.0 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Latifa Hospital Women and Children8.6 kmdriving time11 min
- institute of Medical Aesthetic9.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Barraquer Eye Hospital10.8 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- MMI Festival City3.7 kmdriving time5 min
- One Square Mall7.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Wafi Mall9.4 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall14.1 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.3 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near the beach
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Near Airport
- Sports field
- Observation deck
- Space to work
- Shared Swimming Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Step inside to interiors that are both inviting and refined . The kitchens are equipped with premium appliances , the bedrooms feature built - in wardrobes , and the bathrooms are finished with top - quality fixtures .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 4.45 M
Sale prices 13% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Al Khairan First, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected4 May 2026
Project Description
B + G + 2P + 35 Floo... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0205668118507
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
326
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Handover for Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Prices at Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour start from AED 4.45 M.
Who is the developer of Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour located?
Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour is located in DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai.
What amenities does Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour offer?
Residents at Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Near the beach, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Construction is 26% complete. Most recent inspection was on 4 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205668118507.
How far is Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 12.9 km away (about 27 min by car). دبي فيستيفال سيتي metro station is 3.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Barraquer Eye Hospital is 10.8 km away (about 15 min by car). Latifa Hospital Women and Children is 8.6 km away (about 11 min by car). institute of Medical Aesthetic is 9.2 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 10.0 km away (about 13 min by car). Universal American School is 4.2 km away (about 7 min by car). Maharat Learning Center is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Address Residences L Dubai Creek Harbour?
MMI Festival City is 3.7 km away (about 5 min by car). Wafi Mall is 9.4 km away (about 13 min by car). One Square Mall is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


