









Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q1 2030
Project Description
Mareva 1 and 2 at The Oasis by Emaar presents a sophisticated waterfront community where contemporary design integrates seamlessly with freshwater lagoons, palm-fringed walkways, and verdant surroundings. The 4- to 6-bedroom villas feature striking modern architecture defined by... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
70%
Upon Handover
20%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
Completion %
2.05%
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
Al Hebiah Fifth
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Hebiah 5, Al Hebiah 5, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
The Oasis by Emaar is a master-planned waterfront district crafted as a tranquil retreat from Dubai’s fast pace, while maintaining excellent access to the city’s key hubs. Featuring calm lagoons, verdant scenery, palm-lined roads, and thoughtfully designed communal areas, the nei... Read More
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.1 kmdriving time29 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport27.8 kmdriving time20 min
Metro Station
- Sports City, ICC Headquarter 24.1 kmdriving time8 min
School
- The Royal Grammar School Guildford Dubai3.9 kmdriving time7 min
- South View School4.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Dwight School Dubai4.6 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Emirates Hospital Day Surgery & Medical Center, Motor City4.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Medcare Medical Centre Tilal Al Ghaf4.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Medcare Medical Centre, Motor City4.5 kmdriving time8 min
Supermarket
- VIVA Supermarket - Damac Hills, Dubai4.2 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- DAMAC Hills Mall4.9 kmdriving time5 min
- First Avenue Mall - Motor City4.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Mudon Community Centre6.0 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall27.6 kmdriving time25 min
Cafe
- ADNOC Service Station | Dubai Studio City (538)1.4 kmdriving time3 min
- RIINA Tilal AL Ghaf4.0 kmdriving time8 min
- Fika Time Restaurant & Café - Damac Hills4.6 kmdriving time4 min
Gym
- Fitness First DAMAC Hills Dubai (Ladies Only)5.2 kmdriving time6 min
Salon
- Gents Saloon G Style4.2 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.2 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Jogging Track
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
- SPA
- Clubhouse
- Sport Courts
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
No
Brochure
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
Handover for Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar is planned for Q1 2030.
What is the payment plan for Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar offers a 10/70/20 payment plan (10% On booking; 70% During construction; 20% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar located?
Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar is located in Al Hebiah Fifth, Dubai.
What amenities does Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar offer?
Residents at Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Jogging Track, Public Parks, Children's Play Area, SPA, Clubhouse, Sport Courts, Gym.
How far along is construction at Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
Construction is 2% complete.
How far is Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.1 km away (about 29 min by car). Sports City, ICC Headquarter 2 metro station is 4.1 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
Medcare Medical Centre Tilal Al Ghaf is 4.2 km away (about 8 min by car). Emirates Hospital Day Surgery & Medical Center, Motor City is 4.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Medcare Medical Centre, Motor City is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
The Royal Grammar School Guildford Dubai is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car). South View School is 4.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 4.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Mareva 1 and 2 The Oasis by Emaar?
DAMAC Hills Mall is 4.9 km away (about 5 min by car). First Avenue Mall - Motor City is 4.9 km away (about 11 min by car). Mudon Community Centre is 6.0 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


