

Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
Altan, where serenity meets sophistication, offers a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life, with the majestic creek, breathtaking city skyline, and lush greenery all combining to create an unparalleled living experience, where every day feels like a blissful es... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected2 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
11.06%
Construction Start Date
2025-06-10T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2029-07-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-07-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Creek Harbour, a revolutionary and eco-friendly mega city, is redefining the future of living in Dubai. Nestled along the historic Dubai Creek, this 500-hectare iconic waterfront community boasts breathtaking promenades, walkways, and seamless road connectivity, making it o... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport17.0 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.7 kmdriving time57 min
Metro Station
- دبي فيستيفال سيتي1.4 kmdriving time4 min
School
- Universal American School7.2 kmdriving time13 min
- Nadd Al Hamar Primary School7.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai12.4 kmdriving time19 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital11.3 kmdriving time17 min
- Latifa Hospital Women and Children11.5 kmdriving time17 min
- institute of Medical Aesthetic12.1 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- MMI Festival City6.7 kmdriving time12 min
- Marhaba Mall7.6 kmdriving time13 min
- One Square Mall7.8 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall12.5 kmdriving time18 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.8 kmdriving time18 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Security
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's room
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Discover a standard of living in 1 to 3 - bedroom apartments and 3 - bedroom townhouses , where design excellence and functionality come together . Expansive interiors , private rooftop terraces , and immediate access to lush greenery offer the perfect setting for both family life and peac... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.81 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,703/sqft
Sale prices 13% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Al Khairan First, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected2 Jul 2026
Project Description
Proposed Multi-story... Read More
Project Value
AED 521.12 M
Escrow Account Number
0205668118511
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
479
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Altan?
Handover for Altan is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for Altan?
Prices at Altan start from AED 1.81 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,703 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Altan?
Altan is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Altan located?
Altan is located in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai.
What amenities does Altan offer?
Residents at Altan have access to Gym, Security, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, Children's room, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Altan?
Construction is 11% complete. Most recent inspection was on 2 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Altan?
Altan's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205668118511.
How far is Altan from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 17.0 km away (about 33 min by car). دبي فيستيفال سيتي metro station is 1.4 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Altan?
Barraquer Eye Hospital is 11.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Latifa Hospital Women and Children is 11.5 km away (about 17 min by car). institute of Medical Aesthetic is 12.1 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Altan?
Universal American School is 7.2 km away (about 13 min by car). Nadd Al Hamar Primary School is 7.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 12.4 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Altan?
MMI Festival City is 6.7 km away (about 12 min by car). One Square Mall is 7.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Marhaba Mall is 7.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


