




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2026
Project Description
Address Villas Hillcrest is a serene and luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai, boasting a stunning artificial lake, meandering streams, and lush green spaces that create a tranquil microclimate perfect for outdoor activities. This exclusive complex offers the ultimate retreat fo... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected29 Oct 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-12-13T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport29.4 kmdriving time38 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.5 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.6 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- Equiti7.7 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Al Bashra Kindergarten4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- GEMS Wellington Academy4.5 kmdriving time8 min
- Al Ahli Driving Center5.9 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital3.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities8.5 kmdriving time13 min
- American9.2 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Hills Mall3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Grand City Mall4.9 kmdriving time8 min
- AL Qouz Mall6.2 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall14.9 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.2 kmdriving time17 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
Finishings & Interiors
All villas are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; laying tiles ; wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; installation of plumbing ; installation... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected29 Oct 2025
Project Description
138 Villas (B+G+1+R)... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0204806436119
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
49
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Address Hillcrest?
Handover for Address Hillcrest is planned for Q1 2026.
What is the starting price for Address Hillcrest?
Prices at Address Hillcrest start from AED 8.38 M.
Who is the developer of Address Hillcrest?
Address Hillcrest is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Address Hillcrest located?
Address Hillcrest is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Address Hillcrest offer?
Residents at Address Hillcrest have access to Lounge area for residents.
How far along is construction at Address Hillcrest?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 29 Oct 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Address Hillcrest?
Address Hillcrest's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0204806436119.
How far is Address Hillcrest from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 29.4 km away (about 38 min by car). Equiti metro station is 7.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Address Hillcrest?
Kings Hospital is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 8.5 km away (about 13 min by car). American is 9.2 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Address Hillcrest?
Al Ahli Driving Center is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Bashra Kindergarten is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Address Hillcrest?
Dubai Hills Mall is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Grand City Mall is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car). AL Qouz Mall is 6.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


