




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
Emaar x Elie Saab Villas, nestled in the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate, presents an exclusive residential haven, masterfully designed by the renowned Lebanese couturier Elie Saab. This luxurious enclave offers expansive living spaces, secluded from the city's bustle, while showc... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected9 Apr 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2021-08-15T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport28.0 kmdriving time38 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport10.1 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport40.0 kmdriving time46 min
Metro Station
- ONPASSIVE9.1 kmdriving time13 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Academy3.4 kmdriving time7 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- GEMS New Millenium School3.8 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital3.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital10.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services11.6 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- GRAND hyper6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Khail Mall6.2 kmdriving time9 min
- Grand Shopping Mall8.3 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall13.5 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.8 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
All villas are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; laying tiles ; wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; installation of plumbing ; installation... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected9 Apr 2025
Project Description
Residential Developm... Read More
Escrow Account Number
3537351120003
Escrow Agent
Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
27
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Palm Hills?
Handover for Palm Hills is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for Palm Hills?
Prices at Palm Hills start from AED 2.97 M.
Who is the developer of Palm Hills?
Palm Hills is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Palm Hills located?
Palm Hills is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Palm Hills offer?
Residents at Palm Hills have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant.
How far along is construction at Palm Hills?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 9 Apr 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Palm Hills?
Palm Hills's escrow is held with Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC., account number 3537351120003.
How far is Palm Hills from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 28.0 km away (about 38 min by car). ONPASSIVE metro station is 9.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Palm Hills?
Kings Hospital is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 10.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 11.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near Palm Hills?
GEMS New Millenium School is 3.8 km away (about 8 min by car). GEMS International School, Al Khail is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 3.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Palm Hills?
Grand Shopping Mall is 8.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Al Khail Mall is 6.2 km away (about 9 min by car). GRAND hyper is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


