




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Bliss at Arabian Ranches 3, a serene and exclusive neighbourhood in the heart of Dubai, offers a tranquil retreat for families and friends to create lifelong memories. This beautifully designed community prioritizes balance and well-being, providing spacious homes nestled within... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Arabian Ranches (III), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Arabian Ranches, a tranquil oasis in the heart of Dubai, boasts lush landscapes, meticulously manicured lawns, and vibrant flower beds, creating a serene ambiance that invites relaxation and recreation. This picturesque community features three expansive lakes, including Al Reem... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport33.4 kmdriving time39 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport22.0 kmdriving time29 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.3 kmdriving time37 min
School
- Jumeirah Engllish Speaking School1.1 kmdriving time2 min
- Safa Community School7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- GEMS Metropole School Motor City12.1 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital11.3 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Arabian Ranches Community Center830 mdriving time2 min
- Joud Boulevard East8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- City Centre Al Barsha9.6 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall26.8 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa25.7 kmdriving time26 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
Finishings & Interiors
The colour palettes , interior space architecture , materials and skylights all complement each other to give you and your family an ideal home . Villas also come with a large courtyard that is perfect for having barbeques , entertaining guests , as well as giving your children more space ... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Bliss?
Handover for Bliss is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Bliss?
Prices at Bliss start from AED 1.84 M.
Who is the developer of Bliss?
Bliss is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Bliss located?
Bliss is located in Arabian Ranches (III), Dubai.
What amenities does Bliss offer?
Residents at Bliss have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool.
How far is Bliss from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 33.4 km away (about 39 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Bliss?
Kings Hospital is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Bliss?
Jumeirah Engllish Speaking School is 1.1 km away (about 2 min by car). Safa Community School is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car). GEMS Metropole School Motor City is 12.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Bliss?
Arabian Ranches Community Center is 830 m away (about 2 min by car). City Centre Al Barsha is 9.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


