




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2016
Project Description
Belgravia, where the art of living well comes alive, is a masterpiece by Ellington Properties, introduced in 2015 as a pioneering residential project in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. This iconic building embodies the perfect blend of elegance and contemporary desig... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.9 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai16.2 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.1 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates18.3 kmdriving time24 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.7 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.4 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.0 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk9.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Me'aisem City Center12.1 kmdriving time17 min
- City Centre Meaisem12.1 kmdriving time17 min
- The Dubai Mall23.5 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.8 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Near School
- Children's Pool
- Can with animals
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Designed by award - winning architectural firm , Perkins + Will , Belgravia interiors follow a tasteful composition of line , colour and form . Each surface and plane have been carefully thought out and brought to life through symmetry and eye - pleasing juxtaposition . Creating a balance ... Read More
Video
Developer Name
EllingtonDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
30
Off-plan Projects
8
Number of Units Delivered
6930
About
Ellington Properties, founded in 2014, is a leading develope... Read More
Developer Address
16th & 17th Floor, Burlington Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Belgravia I?
Handover for Belgravia I is planned for Q4 2016.
Who is the developer of Belgravia I?
Belgravia I is developed by Ellington. Ellington has 30 completed projects and 8 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Belgravia I located?
Belgravia I is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Belgravia I offer?
Residents at Belgravia I have access to Gym, Sports field, Space to work, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, Lounge area for residents, and 7 more.
How far is Belgravia I from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.9 km away (about 45 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 18.3 km away (about 24 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Belgravia I?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.0 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Belgravia I?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.4 km away (about 13 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.7 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Belgravia I?
Me'aisem City Center is 12.1 km away (about 17 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 12.1 km away (about 17 min by car). The Springs Souk is 9.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Hillmont Residences by Ellington
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2026
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


