



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
First Collection is a prestigious development strategically situated in the heart of Dubai, surrounded by the city's most iconic landmarks, including the world-famous Dubai Mall, offering residents and guests an unparalleled lifestyle experience with unparalleled access to luxury... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport23.7 kmdriving time35 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport10.5 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport44.6 kmdriving time47 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay2.2 kmdriving time3 min
School
- GEMS Our Indian School3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Safa Private School3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai International School3.5 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services2.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Mediclinic3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital4.7 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall2.1 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Faris Mall3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Souk Extra3.9 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall5.4 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa3.7 kmdriving time6 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Shared Swimming Pool
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.10 M
Launch prices 23% higher than the Business Bay off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Video
Developer Name
Dubai PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
Number of Projects
78
Off-plan Projects
13
Number of Units Delivered
12888
About
Dubai Properties is the UAE's leading real estate developer,... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai Properties Sales Boutique, Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for First Collection?
Handover for First Collection is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for First Collection?
Prices at First Collection start from AED 1.10 M.
Who is the developer of First Collection?
First Collection is developed by Dubai Properties. Dubai Properties has 78 completed projects and 13 off-plan projects in development.
Where is First Collection located?
First Collection is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does First Collection offer?
Residents at First Collection have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Shared Swimming Pool.
How far is First Collection from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 23.7 km away (about 35 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 2.2 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which hospitals are near First Collection?
Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 2.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Mediclinic is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near First Collection?
GEMS Our Indian School is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). Safa Private School is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Dubai International School is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near First Collection?
Al Faris Mall is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 2.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Souk Extra is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


