




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2008
Project Description
Silver Tower, a prestigious high-rise commercial icon in the heart of Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai, boasts 37 floors of premium office and retail spaces, complemented by exceptional amenities such as secure covered parking and round-the-clock security. Also known as AG Tower, this... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2007-12-03T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2011-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2011-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JLT (Jumeirah Lakes Towers), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, a serene and vibrant residential haven, boasts a unique landscape of four lakes and a sprawling 55,000sqm park, perfectly blending natural beauty with modern luxury. This thriving community is characterized by its stunning clusters of high-rise towers, vibr... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 8% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport43.1 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai9.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport27.9 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- DMCC6.1 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Emirates International School - Meadows5.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills6.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus8.0 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Health Avenue Polyclinics5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Emirates Hospital8.5 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- The Wharf4.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Dubai Marina Mall8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall24.8 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.8 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
Other Important Details
Project Description
Freehold commercial ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
01-582-4308412-01
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
265
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DMCCDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
About
DMCC is a premier business hub located in the Jumeirah Lakes... Read More
Developer Address
Jumeirah Lake Towers - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Silver Tower?
Handover for Silver Tower is planned for Q4 2008.
What is the starting price for Silver Tower?
Prices at Silver Tower start from AED 2.15 M.
Who is the developer of Silver Tower?
Silver Tower is developed by DMCC.
Where is Silver Tower located?
Silver Tower is located in JLT (Jumeirah Lakes Towers), Dubai.
What amenities does Silver Tower offer?
Residents at Silver Tower have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Silver Tower?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Silver Tower?
Silver Tower's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 01-582-4308412-01.
How far is Silver Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 43.1 km away (about 51 min by car). DMCC metro station is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Silver Tower?
Emirates Hospital is 8.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Health Avenue Polyclinics is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Aster Medical is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Silver Tower?
Emirates International School - Meadows is 5.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 8.0 km away (about 11 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 6.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Silver Tower?
Dubai Marina Mall is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car). The Wharf is 4.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


