




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2020
Project Description
Dania District, nestled in the vibrant heart of Midtown, is an iconic masterpiece by Deyaar, showcasing six breathtaking luxury towers that epitomize modern sophistication. This extraordinary residential haven presents a diverse range of living options, from stylish studio to spa... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected1 Mar 2020
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2020-03-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2020-03-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DPC (Dubai Production City), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Production City Dubai, a thriving hub on the outskirts of the emirate, boasts a prime location adjacent to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, offering a unique blend of residential and commercial properties that attract business professionals from around the world. This vibrant comm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport45.5 kmdriving time50 min
- Skydive Dubai20.9 kmdriving time26 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.0 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates9.5 kmdriving time18 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn10.4 kmdriving time15 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills11.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus12.4 kmdriving time18 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs10.9 kmdriving time16 min
- NMC dip14.3 kmdriving time19 min
- nmc jabel ali14.4 kmdriving time19 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Meaisem4.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Me'aisem City Center4.1 kmdriving time8 min
- The Fairway Mall8.0 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall28.4 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.8 kmdriving time29 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Near Mall
- Near Airport
- Children's Play Area
- Tennis court
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Central Conditioning
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Event Hall
- Stores in the house
- Public Parks
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 723.4 K
Sale prices 8% lower than the Dubai Production City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected1 Mar 2020
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001582111242501
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
591
Number of Buildings
17
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Deyaar DeveloperDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
Number of Projects
18
Number of Units Delivered
4334
About
Bold Developer is a forward-thinking real estate company in... Read More
Developer Address
Office 520, Fairmont Hotel, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Midtown - Dania?
Handover for Midtown - Dania is planned for Q1 2020.
What is the starting price for Midtown - Dania?
Prices at Midtown - Dania start from AED 723.4 K.
Who is the developer of Midtown - Dania?
Midtown - Dania is developed by Deyaar Developer. Deyaar Developer has 18 completed projects.
Where is Midtown - Dania located?
Midtown - Dania is located in DPC (Dubai Production City), Dubai.
What amenities does Midtown - Dania offer?
Residents at Midtown - Dania have access to Near Mall, Near Airport, Children's Play Area, Tennis court, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Lounge area for residents, Children's Pool, and 11 more.
How far along is construction at Midtown - Dania?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 1 Mar 2020.
Who is the escrow agent for Midtown - Dania?
Midtown - Dania's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582111242501.
How far is Midtown - Dania from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 45.5 km away (about 50 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 9.5 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Midtown - Dania?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.9 km away (about 16 min by car). NMC dip is 14.3 km away (about 19 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 14.4 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which schools are near Midtown - Dania?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 10.4 km away (about 15 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 11.1 km away (about 16 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 12.4 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Midtown - Dania?
The Fairway Mall is 8.0 km away (about 13 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 4.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 4.1 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


