




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2031
Project Description
Trump International Hotel & Tower Dubai stands tall as an iconic masterpiece, perfectly positioned on the prestigious Sheikh Zayed Road at the gateway to Downtown Dubai, where business, culture, and luxury converge in a truly unparalleled lifestyle experience.
Full details are in the project brochure.
Project Status!Last inspected10 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
3.8%
Construction Start Date
2026-01-15T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2031-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2031-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Trade Center First (I), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
World Trade Centre, a vibrant and dynamic hub in the heart of Dubai, boasts an unparalleled location on Sheikh Zayed Road, surrounded by the city's central business and financial district, prestigious developments like Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC),... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 105% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.2 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport14.2 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.4 kmdriving time51 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre5.3 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Canadian University Dubai770 mdriving time2 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School880 mdriving time2 min
- Salma al Ansaria School1.0 kmdriving time2 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Mediclinic3.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Iranian Hospital Dubai4.0 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Shiseido2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- The Dubai Mall4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- The Gate Avenue4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Business Time Centre5.2 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa3.7 kmdriving time7 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Security
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- SPA
- Space to work
- Mini Golf
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Inside , every detail speaks of precision — bespoke finishes , curated materials , and an atmosphere of elevated living . European Brand of oven , cooker / hob , hood fridge / freezer , dishwasher , washing machine .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.85 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 3,291/sqft
Sale prices 12% higher than the Trade Center First apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected10 Sep 2026
Project Description
The project is locat... Read More
Project Value
AED 300.00 M
Escrow Account Number
0205879614802
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
574
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Dar Al ArkanDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1994
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
880
About
Dar Al Arkan Real Estate Development is a leading Saudi Arab... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Trump Tower?
Handover for Trump Tower is planned for Q4 2031.
What is the starting price for Trump Tower?
Prices at Trump Tower start from AED 3.85 M, with a starting rate of AED 3,291 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Trump Tower?
Trump Tower is developed by Dar Al Arkan. Dar Al Arkan has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Trump Tower located?
Trump Tower is located in Trade Center First (I), Dubai.
What amenities does Trump Tower offer?
Residents at Trump Tower have access to Gym, Security, Public Parks, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Yoga classes, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Trump Tower?
Construction is 4% complete. Most recent inspection was on 10 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Trump Tower?
Trump Tower's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205879614802.
How far is Trump Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.2 km away (about 34 min by car). Financial Centre metro station is 5.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Trump Tower?
Mediclinic is 3.6 km away (about 7 min by car). Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Iranian Hospital Dubai is 4.0 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Trump Tower?
Canadian University Dubai is 770 m away (about 2 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 880 m away (about 2 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 1.0 km away (about 2 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Trump Tower?
The Gate Avenue is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Business Time Centre is 5.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Shiseido is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


