




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2021
Project Description
Miraclz by Danube is a game-changing residential destination that redefines urban living with its ingenious convertible furniture, seamlessly transforming into a spacious living room by day and a cozy guest bedroom by night. Residents can select from a range of fully furnished st... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected5 Apr 2021
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2021-04-05T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2021-04-05T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Arjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Barsha, a vibrant and upscale residential hub in the heart of Dubai, offers a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and luxury, boasting modern infrastructure, a wide range of amenities, and unparalleled access to the city's top attractions, making it a highly sought-after des... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 7% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.3 kmdriving time45 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport20.4 kmdriving time26 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport30.2 kmdriving time34 min
School
- Safa Community School2.9 kmdriving time6 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)3.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Building Blocks Nursery4.9 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- American8.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Kings Hospital12.2 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Barsha2.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Joud Boulevard East4.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Joud Boulevard West4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall23.9 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.2 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Observation deck
- Sports field
- Private Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Space to work
- Stores in the house
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
The complex has a total of 591 residential units , including studios and one - to two - bedroom apartments . Properties range in size from 349 sq . ft . ( 32 sq . m ) to 1 , 300 sq . ft . ( 121 sq . m ) . It is also possible to buy an entire floor that covers an area of 10 , 223 sq . ft . ... Read More
Price Analytics
Sale prices 17% lower than the Arjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected5 Apr 2021
Project Description
Residential building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
27568677
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
599
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DanubeDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1993
Number of Projects
22
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
11126
About
Danube Properties has evolved from a single store in Deira,... Read More
Developer Address
Danube Group HQ, Gate No 4, Jabel Ali Free Zone, Mina Jebel Ali, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Miraclz Tower?
Handover for Miraclz Tower is planned for Q1 2021.
Who is the developer of Miraclz Tower?
Miraclz Tower is developed by Danube. Danube has 22 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Miraclz Tower located?
Miraclz Tower is located in Arjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Miraclz Tower offer?
Residents at Miraclz Tower have access to Lounge area for residents, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Observation deck, Sports field, Private Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Miraclz Tower?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 5 Apr 2021.
Who is the escrow agent for Miraclz Tower?
Miraclz Tower's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 27568677.
How far is Miraclz Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.3 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Miraclz Tower?
American is 8.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Kings Hospital is 12.2 km away (about 13 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 10.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Miraclz Tower?
Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 3.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Safa Community School is 2.9 km away (about 6 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 4.9 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Miraclz Tower?
City Centre Al Barsha is 2.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


