




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2024
Project Description
Eleganz by Danube: Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in the heart of Dubai, where elegantly designed and fully furnished 1 & 2 bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom duplex apartments await. This masterpiece of a project boasts an array of world-class amenities, meticulously cra... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts









Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.2 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai15.4 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.4 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates19.6 kmdriving time23 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Victory Heights Primary School9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills10.1 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Saudi German Hospital7.8 kmdriving time10 min
- American7.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.2 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Me'aisem City Center11.3 kmdriving time15 min
- City Centre Meaisem11.3 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall22.7 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.0 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Public Parks
- Private Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Ready - to - move - in elegantly designed and furnished 1 & 2 - bedroom Apartment , 2 - bedroom Duplex Apartments and 4 - bedroom Townhouses .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.76 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,578/sqft
Launch prices 5% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
DanubeDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1993
Number of Projects
22
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
11126
About
Danube Properties has evolved from a single store in Deira,... Read More
Developer Address
Danube Group HQ, Gate No 4, Jabel Ali Free Zone, Mina Jebel Ali, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Eleganz?
Handover for Eleganz is planned for Q1 2024.
What is the starting price for Eleganz?
Prices at Eleganz start from AED 2.76 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,578 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Eleganz?
Eleganz is developed by Danube. Danube has 22 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Eleganz located?
Eleganz is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Eleganz offer?
Residents at Eleganz have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, and 7 more.
How far is Eleganz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.2 km away (about 43 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 19.6 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Eleganz?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.2 km away (about 14 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car). American is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Eleganz?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 10.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Eleganz?
Me'aisem City Center is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car). The Springs Souk is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


